Our Sponsors



Our Sponsors

FOMNTT Stren Team Events



View Year:

| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |

Series Sort:

| All Series | Team Only | Legacy Only |

Sort By:

| Date | Division |

Event

Ramp

Date

Details

T - - National Events - Team

2017 Berkley Team Series National Championship - Day 1 Grand Ecore 04/06/2017 Results
2017 Berkley Team Series National Championship - Day 2 Grand Ecore 04/07/2017 Results
2017 Berkley Team Series National Championship - Day 3 Grand Ecore 04/08/2017 Results

T - -Central Region-

District 8 Championship on Kentucky Lake Moors Resort 09/29/2017 Results
District 8 Championship on Kentucky Lake Moors Resort 09/30/2017 Results
District 9 Championship on Chickamauga Dayton Boat Dock 10/06/2017 Results
District 9 Championship on Chickamauga Dayton Boat Dock 10/07/2017 Results

T - -East Region-

District 5 Championship on Smith Mountain Lake Smith Mountain State Park 09/22/2017 Results
District 5 Championship on Smith Mountain Lake SML State Park 09/23/2017 Results
District 4 Championship on Falls Lake Upper Barton Creek 10/13/2017 Results
District 4 Championship on Falls Lake Upper Barton Creek 10/14/2017 Results
District 3 Championship on Greenwood Greenwood State park 10/27/2017 Results
District 3 Championship on Greenwood State Park 10/28/2017 Results

T - -Midwest Region-

District 10 Championship on St. Clair Harley Ensign 09/08/2017 Results
District 10 Championship on St. Clair Harley Ensign Memorial Boating Access Site 09/09/2017 Results
District 11 Championship on Minnetonka Maxwell Bay Launch/ Lord Fletchers Weigh-In 09/15/2017 Results
District 11 Championship on Minnetonka Maxwell Bay Launch/ Lord Fletchers Weigh-In 09/16/2017 Results

T - -South Central Region-

District 7 Championship on Somerville Lake Somerville Marina 10/20/2017 Results
District 7 Championship on Somerville Lake Somerville Marina 10/21/2017 Results
District 6 Championship on the Ouachita River Forsythe Park 11/03/2017 Results
District 6 Championship on the Ouachita River Forsythe Park 11/04/2017 Results

T - -South East Region-

District 1 Championship on West Point Highland Marina 11/10/2017 Results
District 1 Championship on West Point Highland Marina 11/11/2017 Results
District 2 Championship on Neely Henry Coosa Landing 11/17/2017 Results
District 2 Championship on Neely Henry Coosa Landing 11/18/2017 Results

T - Alabama Central - Team

Lake Mitchell Higgins Ferry 02/04/2017 Results
Lake Martin Wind Creek 03/04/2017 Results
Lake Jodan State Ramp 04/01/2017 Results
Lay Lake Beeswax Park 05/13/2017 Results
Alabama River Swift Creek 06/10/2017 Results

T - Alabama Northeast - Team

Guntersville Bucky Howe 03/04/2017 Results
Neely Henry Coosa Landing City Launch 04/01/2017 Results
Logan Martin Lakeside Landing 04/22/2017 Results
Neely Henry Coosa Landing City Launch 05/20/2017 Results
Weiss Lake Little River Marina 06/17/2017 Results

T - Alabama Northwest - Team

Pickwick McFarland 03/25/2017 Results
Wilson Safety Harbor 04/15/2017 Results
Wheeler Ingalls Harbor 04/29/2017 Results
Guntersville State Park 05/20/2017 Results
Pickwick McFarland 06/03/2017 Results

T - Alabama South - Team

Middle Tensaw Delta Live Oak Landing 02/25/2017 Results
Claiborne Lake Isaac Creek 03/18/2017 Results
Millers Ferry Ellis Landing 04/22/2017 Results
Alabama River Swift Creek 05/27/2017 Results
Demopolis Lake Demopolis City Landing 06/10/2017 Results
Millers Ferry-FOM State of Alabama Championship Roland Cooper State Park 09/23/2017 Results

T - Arkansas Northwest - Team


T - Florida Central - Team

Toho Lakefront Park 01/14/2017 Details
Winter Haven William G Roe Park 02/11/2017 Results
Kissimmee Camp Mack 03/18/2017 Results
Monroe Monroe Harbour Marina 04/29/2017 Results
Harris Chain Hickory Point 06/10/2017
Lake Istokpoga - Open Windy Point 07/16/2017
Kissimmee - Open Camp Mack 08/13/2017 Details
Butler Chain of Lakes - Open RD Keane Park 09/10/2017 Details
Istokpoga 98 Boat Ramp 03/03/2018 Details

T - Florida North - Team


T - Georgia North - Team

Lake Lanier Balus Creek 02/25/2017 Results
Lake Russell Shuck Pen 03/18/2017 Results
Lake Hartwell Gum Branch 04/01/2017 Results
Lake Chatuge Fairgrounds 04/22/2017 Results
Lake Clarks Hill Amity 05/06/2017 Results

T - Georgia South - Team

Eufaula Lakepoint - GA South Lakepoint 01/14/2017 Results
Harding/Bartlett's Ferry - GA South Idle Hour Boat Ramp 02/11/2017 Results
Seminole - GA South Reynolds Landing Boat Ram 03/11/2017 Results
Eufaula Bagby - GA South Bagby State Park 04/22/2017 Results
West Point - GA South Highland Marina 05/13/2017 Results

T - Illinois Kaskaskia - Team

Lake Shelbyville Wolf Creek 04/15/2017 Results
Clinton Lake Marina 05/13/2017 Results
Lake Springfield Lindsey Bridge 06/10/2017 Results
Lake Vermilion County Park 07/29/2017 Results
Lake Shelbyville Wolf Creek 09/09/2017 Results

T - Illinois North - Team

Clinton Lake Marina 04/22/2017 Results
Cal - Sag/Lake Michigan Waterfront Pub 05/13/2017 Results
Cal - Sag/Lake Michigan Waterfront Pub 06/10/2017 Results
Mississippi River Savanna Park District Marina 07/22/2017 Results
Cal - Sag/Lake Michigan Waterfront Pub 08/12/2017 Results

T - Indiana North - Team

Geist Olio Road 04/15/2017 Results
Morse Res. Wolfies 05/06/2017 Results
Glen Flint Main Ramp 06/10/2017 Results
Shafer Big Monon 07/15/2017 Results
Raccoon Lake State Park Main Ramp 08/12/2017 Results
Lake Shafer Big Monon Camp 11/04/2017

T - Indiana South - Team

Patoka Newton Stewart South 03/25/2017 Results
Geist Olio rd ramp 04/22/2017 Results
Brookville Gar Hill 05/13/2017 Results
West Boggs - OPEN - Main ramp 06/24/2017 Details
Ohio River (Tanners Creek) Tanners creek main ramp 07/22/2017 Results
Monroe Cutright 08/26/2017 Results

T - Kentucky LBL - Team

Kentucky Lake Moors Resort 03/04/2017 Results
Kentucky Lake Moors Resort 04/01/2017 Results
Kentucky Lake Kentucky Dam Village 05/13/2017 Results
Kentucky Lake Fenton Ramp 06/03/2017 Results
Lake Barkley Kuttawa Mineral Mound 06/24/2017 Results

T - Kentucky South Central - Team

Laurel River Lake Holly Bay 03/04/2017 Results
Green River Lake Lone Valley 03/25/2017 Results
Lake Cumberland Pumpkin Creek 04/22/2017 Results
Dale Hollow State Park 05/20/2017 Results
Barren River Lake Peninsula 06/03/2017 Results

T - Kentucky West - Team

Barren River Lake Peninsula 03/18/2017 Results
Green River Lake Lone Valley State Ramp 04/15/2017 Results
Barren River Lake Peninsula 05/06/2017 Results
Kentucky Lake Kentucky Dam Village 06/03/2017 Results
Barren River Lake Peninsula 07/01/2017 Results

T - Louisiana Delta


T - Louisiana North Central - Team

Ouachita River-North Forsythe 06/24/2017 Results
Lake Darbonne Tech Landing 07/08/2017 Results
Bayou Bartholomew-Cut Off Barretts Ramp 07/22/2017 Results
Caney Lake Browns Landing 08/12/2017 Results
Ouachita River-South This event has been canceled 08/26/2017

T - Louisiana South - Team

Atchfalaya Basin Belle River Public 01/07/2017 Results
Henderson I-10 Launch 02/25/2017 Results
Lake Varrett Bayside Tackle 03/18/2017 Results
Berwick Berwick Public Landing 05/06/2017 Results
Lake Verret Doiron's Landing. (either side) 07/29/2017 Results

T - Maryland - Team

Potomac Smallwood 03/25/2017 Results
Upper Bay Tydings 04/22/2017 Results
Potomac Smallwood 05/13/2017 Results
Conowingo Glen Cove 06/17/2017 Results
Gunpowder Dundee Creek Marina 07/15/2017 Results

T - Michigan - Team

Halfmoon Lake Halfmoon Lake DNR Ramp 05/27/2017 Results
Pontiac Lake Pontiac Lake DNR Ramp 06/17/2017 Results
Lake St. Clair Harley Ensign Memorial 07/01/2017 Results
Gull Lake Pairieville Twp. Park 07/22/2017 Results
Lake Fenton Lake Fenton DNR Ramp 08/19/2017 Results

T - Minnesota - Team

Mississippi River Pools 4&5 TBA 05/20/2017 Results
Woman Lake TBA 06/10/2017 Results
Lake Minnetonka TBA 06/24/2017 Results
Gull Lake Chain TBA 07/15/2017 Results
Le Homne Dieu TBA 07/29/2017 Results

T - Mississippi Central - Team

Ross Barnett Tommys 03/04/2017 Results
Ross Barnett Browns 04/01/2017 Results
Ross Barnett Tommys 05/27/2017 Results
Ross Barnett Tommys 06/03/2017 Results
Ross Barnett Tommys 07/01/2017 Results

T - Missouri Ozarks - Team

Bull Shoals Lead Hill 03/04/2017 Results
Stockton Lake Hawker Point 03/25/2017 Results
Crest Invitational Alhonna 04/29/2017 Details
Table Rock Cape Fair 06/10/2017 Results
Lake Taneycomo Empire 07/15/2017 Results
Grand Lake Twin Bridges 08/12/2017 Results
Stockton Lake OPEN Hawker Point 09/16/2017 Details

T - New York - Team

Kids Wish Oneida Shores Park 06/16/2017 Details
Oneida Lake Oneida Shores Park 06/17/2017 Results
Lake Champlain Ticonderoga 07/15/2017 Results
Henderson Harbor Henderson Boat Launch 07/29/2017 Results
Cayuga Lake Union Springs 08/12/2017 Results
St Lawrence River TBD 09/02/2017 Results

T - North Carolina Central - Team

Mayo Lake Triple Springs 03/18/2017 Results
Jordan Lake Ebenezer SP Ramp 04/01/2017 Results
Falls Lake Ledgerock 04/22/2017 Results
Kerr Lake Henderson Point 05/13/2017 Results
Lake Gaston Summitt Landing 06/10/2017 Results
Kerr lake Henderson point shelter 2 03/24/2018
Gaston Summitt 04/28/2018

T - North Carolina East - Team

Yeopium River Bethel Fishing Center 03/18/2017 Results
Chowan River Bayside Marina 04/22/2017 Results
Roanoke River Plymouth - Police Station 05/06/2017 Results
Perquimans River Hertford City Ramp 06/10/2017 Results
Pasquotank River City Park 07/08/2017 Results

T - North Carolina Foothills - Team

Lake Wylie Southpoint 03/04/2017 Results
Lake Norman McCrary Creek 03/18/2017 Results
Lake James Canal Bridge 04/01/2017 Results
Lake Hickory Wittenburg 04/22/2017 Results
Lake Norman McCrary Creek 05/20/2017 Results

T - North Carolina Piedmont - Team

Badin Circle Drive 02/25/2017 Results
High Rock Hwy 8 03/18/2017 Results
Tillery Swift Island - Off Hwy 24-27 Bridge 04/22/2017 Results
Tuckertown Flat Creek 05/06/2017 Results
Badin Alcoa Ramp 06/03/2017 Results

T - Ohio - Team

Indian Lake Moundwood 04/29/2017 Results
Lake St Marys East Bank 05/27/2017 Results
Rocky Fork East Bank Marina 06/17/2017 Results
Delaware South Ramp 07/08/2017 Results
Lake Erie West Harbour 08/12/2017 Results

T - Oklahoma Northeast - Team


T - Pennsylvania Central - Team


T - South Carolina Low Country - Team

Lake Murray Billy Dreher State Park 02/18/2017 Results
Santee Blacks Camp 03/11/2017 Results
Lake Murray Billy Dreher State Park 04/15/2017 Results
Wateree Clearwater Cove 05/06/2017 Results
Santee John C Land 06/03/2017 Results

T - South Carolina Upstate - Team

Lake Greenwood Greenwood State Park 01/21/2017 Results
Lake Murray Billy Dreher Island 02/25/2017 Results
Lake Keowee GapHill Landing 03/25/2017 Results
Lake Hartwell Green Pond 04/29/2017 Results
Clarks Hill Dorn 05/27/2017 Results

T - Tennessee Central - Team

Old Hickory Laguardo 03/25/2017 Results
Percy Priest Fate Sanders 04/22/2017 Results
Barkley Dover City Ramp 05/20/2017 Results
Kentucky Lake Buchanan Resort 06/24/2017 Results
Old Hickory Sanders Ferry 07/08/2017 Results

T - Tennessee East - Team

Watts Bar Ladd's Landing 03/18/2017 Results
Cherokee TVA Dam Ramp 04/22/2017 Results
Douglas Swann's Marina 05/06/2017 Results
Watts Bar Lakeside Resort 06/24/2017 Results
Loudoun Tellico TVA Canal Ramp 07/22/2017 Results

T - Texas DFW


T - Texas East - Team

Toledo Bend Huxley Bay Marina 01/28/2017 Results
Sam Rayburn Cassel Boykin 02/25/2017 Results
Toledo Bend Fin and Feather 03/11/2017 Results
Lake Livingston Water Front Lodge 04/29/2017 Results
Sam Rayburn Cassels Boykin 05/27/2017 Results
Toledo Bend open Fin and Feather 12/02/2017

T - Texas North Central - Team

TMS Delivery Invitational on Lake Palestine Village Marina 02/04/2017 Results
Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina 03/04/2017 Results
Lake Palestine Village Marina 03/25/2017 Results
Lake Palestine Village Marina 04/29/2017 Results
The 4th Annual Merrill Brattlof Memorial Invitational at Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina 05/13/2017 Results
12th Annual Tyler Ford Open Lake Tyler Marina 09/30/2017 Details

T - Texas Northeast - Team

Martin Creek State Park 01/21/2017 Results
Lake O' the Pines Johnson Creek 02/18/2017 Results
Brandy Branch Resevoir Company Park 03/18/2017 Results
Lake O' the Pines Johnson Creek 04/22/2017 Results
Lake O' the Pines Johnson Creek 05/20/2017 Results

T - Virginia East - Team

Chickahominy Rock-A-Hock 03/04/2017 Results
Lake Anna Anna Point Marina 03/25/2017 Results
Lake Chesdin Whippernock Marina 04/22/2017 Results
Lake Gaston Holly Grove Marina 05/06/2017 Results
Mattaponi River Rainbow Acrers Campground 06/24/2017 Results
9/11 memorial TBA 09/11/2017 Details

T - Virginia West - Team

Kerr Lake Buggs Island Occoneechee State Park 03/18/2017 Results
Smith Mountain Lake Smith Mtn Lake State Park 04/15/2017 Results
Claytor Lake Claytor Lake State Park 05/20/2017 Results
Leesville Lake Leesville Lake Marina 06/17/2017 Results
Smith Mountain Lake Smith Mtn Lake State Park 07/08/2017 Results

 

© Copyright 2015 - 2017 | Design by Support Technologies Corporation