2013 Schedule: Stren Team Series

Event Ramp Date Details
- National Events - Team
2013 National Championship on Clarks Hill - Day 1 Wildwood May 16, 2013 Results
2013 National Championship on Clarks Hill - Day 2 Wildwood May 17, 2013 Results
2013 National Championship on Clarks Hill - Day 3 Wildwood May 18, 2013 Results
-Central Region-
District 9 Championship Day 1 - Cherokee Lake Boat Launch Road Ramp Oct 4, 2013 Results
District 9 Championship Day 2 - Cherokee Lake Boat Launch Road Ramp Oct 5, 2013 Results
District 8 Championship Day 1- Table Rock Table Rock State Park Oct 18, 2013 Results
District 8 Championship Day 2- Table Rock Table Rock State Park Oct 19, 2013 Results
-East Region-
District 5 Championship Day 1- Potomac River Smallwood State Park Sep 27, 2013 Results
District 5 Championship Day 2- Potomac River Smallwood State Park Sep 28, 2013 Results
District 4 Championship Day 1- Smith Mountain Lake Bridgewater Grande Oct 11, 2013 Results
District 4 Championship Day 2- Smith Mountain Lake Bridgewater Grande Oct 12, 2013 Results
District 3 Championship Day 1- Lake Wylie Ebenezer Park Nov 15, 2013 Results
District 3 Championship Day 2- Lake Wylie Ebenezer Park Nov 16, 2013 Results
-Midwest Region-
District 11 Championship Day 1- Mississippi River West Copeland Boat Launch Sep 13, 2013 Results
District 11 Championship Day 2- Mississippi River West Copeland Boat Launch Sep 14, 2013 Results
District 10 Championship Day 1- Lake Erie Shelby Street Boat Launch Sep 20, 2013 Results
District 10 Championship Day 2- Lake Erie Shelby Street Boat Launch Sep 21, 2013 Results
-South Central Region-
District 7 Championship Day 1- Sam Rayburn Umphrey Pavilion Oct 25, 2013 Results
District 7 Championship Day 2- Sam Rayburn Umphrey Pavilion Oct 26, 2013 Results
District 6 Championship Day 1- Red River Red River South Nov 1, 2013 Results
District 6 Championship Day 2- Red River Red River South Nov 2, 2013 Results
-South East Region-
District 2 Championship Day 1- Wheeler Ingalls Harbor Nov 8, 2013 Results
District 2 Championship Day 2- Wheeler Ingalls Harbor Nov 9, 2013 Results
District 1 Championship Day 1- Lake Seminole Bainbridge Boat Basin Nov 22, 2013 Results
District 1 Championship Day 2- Lake Seminole Bainbridge Boat Basin Nov 23, 2013 Results
Alabama Central - Team
Lake Mitchell Higgins Ferry Landing Feb 23, 2013 Results
Lake Martin Wind Creek State Park Mar 16, 2013 Results
Lake Jordan Bonner's Landing Apr 20, 2013 Results
Lay Lake Beeswax May 25, 2013 Results
Alabama River Swift Creek Jun 15, 2013 Results
Alabama Northeast - Team
Guntersville Goose Pond Feb 16, 2013 Results
Neeley Henry Gadsden City Ramp Mar 23, 2013 Results
Guntersville Bucky Howe May 4, 2013 Results
Weiss Lake Little River Marina Jun 1, 2013 Results
Logan Martin Lakeside Jun 29, 2013 Results
Alabama Northwest - Team
Pickwick Lake McFarland Feb 16, 2013 Results
Wilson Lake Safety Harbor Mar 16, 2013 Results
Wheeler Lake Joe Wheeler State Park Apr 27, 2013 Results
Guntersville Lake Goose Pond May 25, 2013 Results
Pickwick Lake Riverfront Park-Sheffield Jun 8, 2013 Results
Alabama South - Team
Middle Tensaw Delta Live Oak Landing Feb 23, 2013  
Lake Eufaula Lakepoint Resort Mar 2, 2013 Results
Millers Ferry Ellis Landing Apr 6, 2013 Results
Alabama River Swift Creek May 4, 2013 Results
Demopolis Lake Demopolis City Landing Jun 22, 2013 Results
Middle Tensaw Delta-Makeup Tournament Probably Cliffs Landing Jul 13, 2013 Results
Ark La Tex - Team
**ARK-LA-TEX DIVISION SEASON CANCELLED** Mar 9, 2013  
Arkansas Central - Team
Greers Ferry OPEN Devils Fork Jan 19, 2013  
Greers Ferry Devils Fork Feb 9, 2013 Results
Dardanelle State Park Mar 16, 2013 Results
Greers Ferry Devils Fork Apr 13, 2013 Results
Lake Hamilton Fish Hatchery May 4, 2013 Results
Dardanelle State Park Jun 8, 2013  
Arkansas South - Team
Arkansas River OPEN Pendleton Jan 26, 2013  
Lake Chicot Connerly Bayou Ramp Feb 23, 2013 Results
Arkansas River Pendleton Mar 23, 2013 Results
Arkansas River Pine Bluff Harbor Apr 20, 2013 Results
Arkansas River Pendleton May 25, 2013 Results
Arkansas River Pendleton Jun 22, 2013 Results
Florida Central - Team
FOM EUSTIS Buzzard Beach Jan 26, 2013 Results
FOM TOHO KISSIMMEE Lake Front Feb 23, 2013 Results
ABC Freshwater Adventure Fishing Tournament OPEN Reds Fish Camp Mar 8, 2013  
Harmony Youth Football and Cheer Fishing Tournament Lakeside Inn Dock Mar 16, 2013  
FOM MONROE Sanford Marina Mar 23, 2013 Results
SPRING FLING East Lake Toho Chisholm Park Apr 6, 2013  
Saint John's River Ed Stone Park Apr 20, 2013 Results
FOM HARRIS Hickory Point May 25, 2013 Results
City of Sanford Sanford Downtown Lake Moroe Ramp Oct 12, 2013  
Florida North - Team
Suwannee River Fanning Springs Jan 26, 2013 Results
Harris Chain Lake Griffin Feb 23, 2013 Results
Santa Fe Hwy 21B Ramp Mar 16, 2013 Results
Rodman Kenwood Apr 6, 2013 Results
St. Johns River Crystal Cove Marina May 25, 2013 Results
Georgia North - Team
Lake Oconee Sugar Creek Feb 23, 2013 Results
Lake Lanier Balus Creek Mar 16, 2013 Results
Lake Russell Shuck Penn Eddy Apr 6, 2013 Results
Lake Hartwell Gum Branch Apr 27, 2013 Results
Clarks Hill Amity Jun 1, 2013 Results
Georgia South - Team
Harding/Bartlett's Ferry - GA South Long Bridge Jan 26, 2013 Results
Seminole - GA South Wingate's Lunker Lodge Feb 23, 2013 Results
West Point - GA South Highland Marina Mar 23, 2013 Results
Eufaula - GA South Bagby State Park Apr 27, 2013 Results
Eufaula - GA South Lakepoint May 25, 2013 Results
Illinois Kaskaskia - Team
Lake Shelbyville Wolf Creek State Park Apr 20, 2013 Results
Stephen Forbes Lake May 4, 2013 Results
Lake Springield Lindsay Bridge Ramp Jun 22, 2013 Results
Lake Lou Yeager Ramp #2 Jul 27, 2013 Results
Clinton Lake Clinton Marina Aug 10, 2013 Results
Illinois North - Team
Clinton Lake Marina Apr 6, 2013 Results
Braidwood Lake South Ramp Apr 20, 2013 Results
Lake Michigan Waterfront Pub Jun 1, 2013 Results
Lake Clinton Marina Jun 15, 2013 Results
Kankakee River Des Plaines Conservation Area Jul 13, 2013 Results
Indiana North - Team
Geist Reservoir Olio Rd. Apr 6, 2013 Results
Lake Shafer Monon May 4, 2013 Results
Raccoon Lake Park Ramp Jun 8, 2013 Results
Morse Reservoir Marina Ramp Jul 13, 2013 Results
St. Joe River Margaret Prickett Ramp Aug 10, 2013 Results
Indiana South - Team
Monroe Cutright Apr 6, 2013 Results
Brookville Fairfield Apr 27, 2013 Results
Patoka Newton-Stewart Jun 1, 2013 Results
Patoka **Open** Newton-Stewart Jun 22, 2013  
Monroe Cutright Jul 13, 2013 Results
Patoka Newton-Stewart Aug 10, 2013 Results
Iowa - Team
Three Mile Lake Main Apr 6, 2013 Results
Brushy Creek Taylor Island May 4, 2013 Results
Spirit Lake Templer State Park Jun 22, 2013 Results
Twelve Mile Lake Main Jul 20, 2013 Results
Rathbun Lake Honey Creek Aug 17, 2013 Results
Kentucky East - Team
Grayson Lake Main Ramp at Dam Mar 30, 2013 Results
Yatesville Lake Main Ramp at State Park Apr 13, 2013 Results
Paintsville Lake Main Ramp at State Park Apr 27, 2013 Results
Cave Run Lake Warix Run May 25, 2013 Results
Ohio River Greenup Jun 8, 2013 Results
Kentucky South Central - Team
Dale Hollow Lake State Park Mar 9, 2013 Results
Lake Cumberland Conley Bottom Mar 30, 2013 Results
Lake Cumberland Conley Bottom Apr 27, 2013 Results
Barren River Lake Peninsula May 11, 2013 Results
Barren River Lake Penninsula Jun 8, 2013 Results
Kentucky West - Team
Barren River Lake Peninsula Mar 23, 2013 Results
Kentucky Lake Moors Marina Apr 13, 2013 Results
Green River Lake Lone Valley State Ramp Apr 27, 2013 Results
Barren River Lake Peninsula Jun 22, 2013 Results
Barren River Lake Peninsula Jul 13, 2013 Results
Louisiana North Central - Team
Lake Darbonne Ludwig Brothers Feb 2, 2013 Results
Lake Claiborne Kel's Cove Mar 2, 2013 Results
2nd Annual Big Bass Open Ludwig Brothers Mar 30, 2013 Results
Lake Darbonne Ludwig Brothers Apr 6, 2013 Results
Ouachita River Forsythe May 4, 2013 Results
Caney Lake Browns Landing Jun 1, 2013 Results
Louisiana South - Team
Berwick Berwick Public Landing Jan 19, 2013 Results
Bayou Teche TBA Feb 16, 2013 Results
Bayou Black Bob's Marina Mar 16, 2013 Results
Lake Verrett Doiron's Apr 20, 2013 Results
Spillway Belle River Public Landing Jun 1, 2013 Results
Maryland - Team
Upper Bay - Northeast River Anchor Marine Mar 16, 2013 Results
Potomac River Marshall Hall Apr 20, 2013 Results
Upper Bay - Elk Neck Elk Neck State Park May 4, 2013 Results
Conwingo Dam Glen Cove Marina Jun 22, 2013 Results
Northeast River Anchor Marine Jul 20, 2013 Results
Minnesota - Team
Lake Minnetonka Public Jun 8, 2013 Results
Le Homme Dieu Chain of Lakes Public Jun 22, 2013 Results
Clearwater Chain of Lakes Public Jul 13, 2013 Results
Green Lake Public Aug 3, 2013 Results
Mississippi River Pools 4 & 5 Public Aug 24, 2013 Results
Mississippi Central - Team
Lake Ferguson Main City Ramp Mar 23, 2013 Results
Ross Barnett Tommy's Trading Post Apr 27, 2013 Results
Ferguson Main Ramp May 25, 2013 Results
Ross Barnett Tommy's Trading Post Jun 29, 2013 Results
Ferguson Main Ramp Jul 13, 2013 Results
Mississippi North - Team
Pickwick Lake StateLine Ramp Mar 2, 2013 Results
Bay Springs Lake Piney Grove Ramp Apr 6, 2013 Results
Pickwick Lake StateLine Ramp May 4, 2013 Results
Bay Springs Lake West Damsite Marina Jun 1, 2013 Results
Pickwick Lake JP Coleman Jul 13, 2013 Results
Mississippi South - Team
JORDAN RIVER The Cave Jan 12, 2013 Results
FLINT CREEK Public Feb 9, 2013 Results
PASCAGOULA RIVER Indian Point Mar 9, 2013 Results
GULFPORT LAKE City Ramp Mar 30, 2013 Results
PEARL RIVER Green Bridge Apr 27, 2013 Results
Missouri Ozarks - Team
Table Rock Cedar Wood Ramp Mar 9, 2013 Results
Lake of the Ozarks Coffman Apr 6, 2013 Results
Stockton Lake Old State Park Jun 1, 2013 Results
Pomme De Terre Hermitage State Park Jun 22, 2013 Results
Table Rock Mill Creek Jul 20, 2013 Results
Pomme De Terre Open Hermitage State Park Aug 24, 2013  
North Carolina Central - Team
Mayo Lake Triple Springs Mar 16, 2013 Results
Shearon Harris Hollemans Crossroads Apr 6, 2013 Results
Jordan Lake Ebenezer Church Apr 20, 2013 Results
Falls Lake Ledge Rock May 11, 2013 Results
Kerr Lake New Nutbush Jun 8, 2013 Results
North Carolina East - Team
Pasquotank River Waterfront Park Mar 16, 2013 Results
Perquimans River Downtown Ramp Apr 20, 2013 Results
Yeopim River Bethel Fishing Center May 25, 2013 Results
Chowan River Bayside Marina Jun 29, 2013 Results
Little River Halls Creek Jul 20, 2013 Results
North Carolina Piedmont - Team
Lake Tillery Cooks Marina Mar 9, 2013 Results
Lake Norman McCrary Apr 13, 2013 Results
Badin Lake Circle Drive May 4, 2013 Results
High Rock Lake Tamarac Jun 15, 2013 Results
Tuckertown Flat Creek Jun 29, 2013 Results
High Rock/ Tamarac Aug 24, 2013 Results
Norman McCrary Creek Oct 19, 2013 Results
WYLIE district Practice Ebenezer Nov 2, 2013  
Ohio - Team
Rocky Fork Fishermans Wharf Apr 6, 2013 Results
Buckeye Lake North Bank May 4, 2013 Results
Indian Lake Moundwood Jun 8, 2013 Results
Alum Creek New Galena Jul 20, 2013 Results
Oshaunessy Main Aug 10, 2013 Results
Ohio River Open Chilo Lock Ramp Oct 21, 2013  
Ohio River OPEN New Richmond Nov 2, 2013 Results
Pennsylvania Central - Team
Raystown Seven Points Apr 6, 2013 Results
Mosquito Lake May 11, 2013 Results
Kinzua Dam Elijah Run Jun 22, 2013 Results
Shenango Mahaney Jul 13, 2013 Results
Raystown Aitch Aug 10, 2013 Results
South Carolina Low Country - Team
Lake Murray Billy Dreher Island Feb 2, 2013 Results
Lake Wylie Ebenezear Park Feb 23, 2013 Results
Santee Cooper Canal Resorts Mar 23, 2013 Results
Lake Wateree Clearwater Cove Apr 6, 2013 Results
Santee Cooper John C Land Apr 20, 2013 Results
South Carolina Upstate - Team
Keowee Gap Hill Jan 26, 2013 Results
Greenwood Greenwood State Park Feb 23, 2013 Results
Hartwell TWIN LAKES CAMPGROUD Mar 30, 2013 Results
Murray Dreher Island State Park Apr 27, 2013 Results
Hartwell Broyles May 25, 2013 Results
2013 Hartwell Black Bag Open Broyles Landing Jun 29, 2013 Results
FOM open tournament Gap HIll Nov 29, 2013 Results
Tennessee Central - Team
Percy Priest Fate Sanders Mar 16, 2013 Results
Old Hickory Davis Corner Apr 13, 2013 Results
Kentucky Lake Paris Landing May 4, 2013 Results
Lake Barkley Dover Jun 1, 2013 Results
Old Hickory Sanders Ferry Jun 29, 2013 Results
Tennessee East - Team
Norris- Larry Evan's Memorial Point 19 Feb 23, 2013 Results
Cherokee TVA Dam Apr 6, 2013 Results
Douglas Swan's Bridge May 11, 2013 Results
Fort Loudon TVA Canal Ramp Jun 15, 2013 Results
Watts Bar Lakeside Resort Jul 13, 2013 Results
Tennessee West - Team
Kentucky Lake Paris Landing State Park Mar 23, 2013 Results
Pickwick Lake Pickwick Landing State Park Apr 20, 2013 Results
Pickwick Lake Pickwick Landing State Park May 25, 2013 Results
Pickwick Lake Pickwick Landing State Park Jun 22, 2013 Results
Kentucky Lake Paris Landing State Park Jul 20, 2013 Results
Texas East - Team
Lake Sam Rayburn Jackson Hill Marina Feb 16, 2013 Results
Toledo Bend Lowes Creek Mar 23, 2013 Results
Kistler Rods/ FOM Texas Fish Off Lake Palestine Resort Apr 13, 2013 Results
Fox's Pizza\FOM Fish-N-Eat at Lake Sam Rayburn Jackson Hill Marina May 11, 2013 Results
Toledo Bend Fin and Feather Resort Jun 22, 2013 Results
Texas North Central - Team
Lake Palestine Villages Marina Jan 19, 2013 Results
Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina Feb 16, 2013 Results
Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina Mar 9, 2013 Results
Lake Palestine Lake Palestine Resort Apr 13, 2013 Results
C&R Service and Repair Invitational on Lake Palestine Lake Palestine Resort May 4, 2013 Results
8th Annual Tyler Ford Open Lake Tyler Marina Sep 28, 2013 Results
Virginia East - Team
James River Open Osbourne Landing Mar 2, 2013 Results
Buggs Island Occoneechee State Park Mar 23, 2013 Results
Lake Anna Sturgeon Creek Marina Apr 20, 2013 Results
Chickahominy River Riverfront Park May 4, 2013 Results
Potomac River Leesylvania State Park Jun 22, 2013 Results
James River Osbourne Landing Jul 13, 2013 Results
Virginia West - Team
Smith Mtn Lake Parkway Marina Mar 16, 2013 Results
Claytor Lake State Park Apr 13, 2013 Results
Philpott Lake Twin Ridge May 4, 2013 Results
Smith Mtn Lake State Park Jun 1, 2013 Results
Smith Mtn Lake State Park Sep 14, 2013 Results
RSS News Feed FOM on Facebook

Support our Sponsors

Skeeter Boats
Yamaha Outboards
Stren
Pflueger
New Tech Global
Strike King Lure Company
Power Pole
Nester Hosiery
More Sponsors

FOMFYI

Ephesians 5:19-20 - “speaking to one another with psalms, hymns, and songs from the Spirit. Sing and make music from your heart to the Lord, always giving thanks to God the Father for everything, in the name of our Lord Jesus Christ.”