Results
Go Back

 

 

We had a spectacular day on beautiful Lake Norman this year.  Chad Plemmons and Kevin Craig came in first with an awesome 16.12 pound bag.  Chad Sims and Ryan Sommerville came in second with 14.42.  Third was Kenny Seagle and Drew Montgomery with 12.78 pounds while Mike Seawright and Jason Eaker weighed in in fourth place.  Big Fish went to David Edwards and Willie Davis with a 6.10 lb beast of a largemouth.

Many thanks to our gracious hosts at Berea Baptist Church in Mooresville who housed our dinner meeting for a third straight year!  Special thanks to Pastor Joshua Lathan who delivered an inspired message about setting priorities with a focus on kingdom purpose first.

Blastoff:

Hager Creek Boat Ramp

April 6, 2019

Time: First safe light. Please be launched and ready to blastoff.  If you cannot come to the pre-tournament dinner, you will launch last.  Please check in with the Director and notify him that you are there. 

If you have not submitted an entry form, you will need to give that to the Director before blasting off.  Payment must be received by 6:00 PM the night before (Friday, April 5).

 

Pre-tournament Dinner and Meeting:

Friday night April 5, 2019 Pre-tournament dinner and meeting will be hosted by:

Berea Baptist Curch - Mooresville 
1015 River Hwy, Mooresville, NC 28117


Registration begins at 5:00 pm. Dinner is at 6:00pm
No monies will be taken after speaker has started his message. 

Blastoff Sequence Numbers will be drawn at the dinner!

 

For information on how to sign up and pay online, go to:

https://www.fomntt.com/pageflow.cfm?callpage=divisioninfo&divid=33&getyear=2019

 

Stren Lake Norman - 04/06/19

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2019 | 2018 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 18531 Chad Plemmons
Kevin Craig
5 5.02 16.12 0 16.12 150

2 22776 Chad Sims
Ryan Sommerville
5 4.58 14.42 0 14.42 149

3 24020 Kenny Seagle
Drew Montgomery
5 0 12.78 0 12.78 148

4 24337 Mike Seawright
Jason Eaker
5 3.63 12.36 0 12.36 147

5 21238 David Edwards
Willie Davis
5 6.1 11.97 0 11.97 146

6 18729 Billy Wright
Grant McPeters
5 0 11.9 0 11.9 145

7 19498 Larry Denton
Chris Guest
5 0 10.46 0 10.46 144

8 24040 Kenneth Kanipe
Paul Huskins
5 0 10.41 0 10.41 143

9 21250 Scott Killough
Anthony Killough
5 0 10.27 0 10.27 142

10 18705 Maurice Parent
Michael Harrah
5 0 10.25 0 10.25 141

11 22438 Andy Greene
Travis Dotson
5 0 9.53 0 9.53 140

12 21248 David Anderson
Chad Evans
5 0 8.89 0 8.89 139

13 24038 Noah Osborne
Micheal Sheets
5 0 8.7 0 8.7 138

14 23275 Junior Royal
Brian Dancy
5 0 8.62 0 8.62 137

15 18523 Kenneth Shumate
John Shumate
5 0 8.52 0 8.52 136

16 23274 Jeff Ozman
Jacob Fitzgerald
5 0 8.47 0 8.47 135

17 267 Eddie Caudill
Frank Denny
5 0 7.74 0 7.74 134

18 18664 Bobby Lovette
Jerry Blevins
5 0 7.12 0 7.12 133

19 23014 Ryan Pardue
4 0 6.86 0 6.86 132

20 24026 Harry Braswell
Gary Brooks
4 0 6.71 0 6.71 131

21 24039 Bennie Jordan
Tim Banks
5 0 6.65 0 6.65 130

22 24023 Dale Pennell
Douglas Saunders
4 0 5.73 0 5.73 129

23 19554 Steven Sparrow
Glenn Sparrow
3 0 4.81 0 4.81 128

24 24037 Marc Morrison
Rodney Lambert
0 0 0 0 0 127



1st Place Team Plemmons & Craig



2nd Place Sims & Sommerville



3rd Place Seagle & Montgomery



4th Place Eaker and Seawright



Big Fish Winners Edwards & Davis