Details

Details

Go Back

 

1st Place Tom And TJ Goins with 17.04 lbs and a total pay day of $6227.50

Our second tournament was sponsored by Chris Strickland and Catamaran Solutions. Our meeting was Thursday night at Catamaran shop where Pastor Beryl Billiot delivered the message about our loving God.

Saturdays tournament had 68 boats that had to deal with the high water in the spillway but that was no problem for some anglers. 1st place went to Tom and TJ Goins with 17.04 they racked up with Big bass and 1st place bonus buck for a total 1st place pay out of $6227. 2nd place was Brent Bonadona and Craig Walker with a total pay out of $2532.50. They were also able to catch a bass that weighed 3.16 which was a $750 fish that was sponsored by Catamaran after John 3:16 -For God so loved the world, that he gave his only begotten Son, that whosoever believeth in him should not perish, but have everlasting life.

3rd place went to Alex Heintze and Connor Rushing with 16.05lbs for a total pay out of $1000

 

 

Tournament Fees
Angler 1
Angler 2



Roster Information:

 
 
 
 
Boat #   MEMBER1  MEMBER2 Bonus Bucks  Entry Paid  Berkley Cash  Bass cat Quest 
1 Alex Heintze  Connor Rushing    Y    
2 Alex Perret Cary Beard   Y    
3 Marlon Karpinski Jacob Mayer  Y Y    
4 Jarrod Aucoin   Howard Hartley Y Y    
5 LEE ARCEMENT Nicholas ARCEMEN Y Y    
6 Byron Keith Chris Cordell Y Y    
7 Billy Billeaud Greer Billeaud   Y    
8 Vernon Silver  Gerald Butler   Y    
9 George Valentine  Jeremy Aaron Y Y Y  
10 Eugene Hoover  Kevin Diez  Y Y    
11 Hunter Thibodeaux Daniel Bryant   Y    
12 Marilea Guillotte  Heath Guillotte Y Y Y  
13 Ross Roper Logan Latuso  Y Y    
14 Brad Guidry  Jason Campbell  Y Y    
15 Beau Theriot Jeff Lipari  Y Y    
16 Dale Knott Mike Jasinski  Y Y    
17 Mike Crowson Stuart Wallace Y Y    
18 Michael Nassar   Michael Nassar Sr Y Y    
19 Brooks Forsyth Michael Bowen  Y Y    
20 Hal Pinho Lee Bierhorst   Y    
21 Doug bergeron Brandon Bergeron   Y    
22 Joseph Bennett  Dennis Martinez   Y    
23 Charles Sibley Austin Sibley Y Y    
24 Paul Prudhome  Owen Plaisance   Y    
25 Tim Carmouche  Chris Day    Y    
26 Craig Walker Brent Bonadona Y Y    
27 Robert Crowe  George Rome    Y    
28 Jim Harbin John Lea Y Y    
29 Wade Bourg  Justin Lane Y Y    
30 Dwaine Cantillo Dalton Seneca Y Y    
31 Whalen Plauche John Garrett  Y Y    
32 Kirk Allain Michael Oncale Y Y    
33 Shane Eliser Jeffery Coolman  Y Y    
34 Wade leblanc Carl whittington Y Y    
35 Tammy Charbonnet  Jimmy Charbonnet Y Y Y  
36 Tom Goins  Thomas TJ Goins Y Y    
37 Chris Piper Neal Normand Y Y    
38 Jeremy Norris Colby dangerous Thompson Y Y    
39 Phillip Valentine Camron Koenig Y Y    
40 Casey St .Romain  Phillip Aucoin   Y    
41 Sandy Gaudet  Winston Michel Y Y    
42 Patrick Rachel Spenser Gremillion Y Y    
43 Phillip Brown  Toby Sarradet Y Y    
44 Thomas McCrystal Sammy Cobb Y Y    
45 Joey Decuir Blake Canella Y Y    
46 Ronald Salvadras  Corey Salvadras Y Y    
47 Larry Thomas  Brandon Mabile Y Y    
48 Jordan Gautreaux Devin Weaver  Y Y    
49 Joseph Lott  Joseph Lott Jr   Y    
50 Justin Mayers Cody Smith    Y    
51 Ryan Gomez  Bryan Mistretta Y Y    
52 Gary Christen  Sub  Y Y Y  
53 Jason Pourciau  Brett Sellers   Y    
54 Austin Legendre Paul Amedee  Y Y    
55 Wilson Couch  Warren Couch   Y    
56 Joe Hocke  Warren Rome   Y    
57 Teal Smith Tyler Teague Y Y    
58 Charles Glorioso  Caleb Prestenbach Y Y    
59 Corey Martin Greg Martin   Y    
60 Joey Stein Greg Bourque   Y    
61 Taylor Marcello Brandon Burns    Y    
 

 

Stren

Spillway - 02/22/20



















































1st place