Details

Details

Go Back

 

2020 Berkley Team Series District 6 Championship

Divisions: LA North Central, LA South, MS Central, MS South

• SITE: Red River

• HOST: Shreveport Bossier Sports Commission

• DATES: September 25-26, 2020

• OFFICIAL PRACTICE: September 22-24, 2020

• OFF LIMITS: September 15-21, 2020 and during the virtual pre-tournament meeting.

• ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID LATE FEE: September 1, 2020

• FINAL ENTRY DEADLINE: Midnight September 19, 2020

• VIRTUAL MEETING: September 24, 2020

• PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site, with the exception of Cooley's and any other private property, posted "No Trespassing".

• LAUNCH SITE: Red River South Marina

250 Red River South Marina Rd

Bossier City, LA 71112

• THURSDAY’S REGISTRATION: 

Location:

Pavillion at Red River South Marina

 

** At least one team member MUST come to the registration IN PERSON.

Your assigned time slot to register is below

If you miss your time slot, call or text Dick Polk at 713-205-3456 to set up a time to meet with the tournament staff later Thursday evening.

Teams who do not register in person on Thursday will be ineligible to compete.

You will be given instructions on how to attend the virtual meeting at registration.

 

• REGISTRATION TIME: 

Flight 1 - Boats 1-10               3:00-3:20pm

Flight 2 - Boats 11-20             3:20-3:40pm

Flight 3 - Boats 21-30             3:40-4:00pm

Flight 4 - Boats 31-40             4:00-4:20pm

Flight 5 - Boats 41-44             4:20-4:40pm

 

• VIRTUAL MEETING TIME: 6:15pm (C), 7:15pm (E) The meeting will be a virtual meeting via FaceBook Live on the FOM National FB Page

Go to Facebook and search FOM Nation or, if you don't have a FaceBook account, go to Facebook.com/FOMNTT 

Important tournament information will be given at the virtual meeting. All teams must attend (electronically) to get this information.



Hotel Information:

• HOST LODGING: 

Red River South Marina

250 Red River South Marina Rd

Bossier City, LA 71112



Roster Information:

Entry is closed for this event.

FLIGHT BOAT # DIVISION MEMBER1   MEMBER2 TYPE Entry
1 1 LA NC  Brennan Flick        Pd+BB
1 2 LA S Robert Knott &  Mike Jasinski   Pd+BB
1 3 TX NE  Brian Gambill  &   Charles Yowell    Pd+BB
1 4 MS S Tony Stogner  &  Jim Stogner   Pd+BB
1 5 MS C  Frank Morton  &   Richard Parker    Pd+BB
1 6 TX E Bill Lambert &  Jon Robinson   Pd+BB
1 7 TX E Corbett Ross &  Ronnie Bickham   Pd+BB
1 8 TX NC Steven Gloden &  Jason Ellis   Pd+BB
1 9 LA S  Byron Keith  &   Chris Cordell    Pd+BB
1 10 LA S Cary Beard &  Alex Perret   Pd
               
2 11 MS C Keith McLendon &  Todd Ulmer   Pd+BB
2 12 LA S Eric Brignac &  Gary Christian   Pd+BB
2 13 MS C Darrell Hession &  Dylan Hession A/J Pd+BB
2 14 IL C Marlan Brown &  Debbie Brown Ml/Fml Pd+BB
2 15 LA S Vincent Donagriche &  Robert Crowe   Pd+BB
2 16 LA S Vernon Silver &  Gerald Butler   Pd+BB
2 17 LA NC Todd Wolff &  Dusty Mobley   Pd+BB
2 18 TX NC Terry Barnson &  Dale Jackson   Pd+BB
2 19 TX E Mark Jenkins &  Matthew Loetscher   Pd+BB
2 20 LA S Marlon Karpinski &  Jacob Mayer   Pd+BB
               
3 21 MS S Randy Ryals &  Bryan Ryals   Pd+BB
3 22 LA NC Courtney Harris &  Kenneth Harris   Pd+BB
3 23 LA S Cody Smith &  Justin Mayers   Pd+BB
3 24 TX E  Thomas Aucoin  &   Tony Owen    Pd+BB
3 25 LA S Kevin Diez &  Eugene Hoover   Pd+BB
3 26 LA NC Zach McMillan &  Thomas McMillan A/J Pd+BB
3 27 LA S Tom Goins &  Thomas TJ Goins   Pd+BB
3 28 LA S George Valentine &  Jeremy Aaron   Pd+BB
3 29 LA S Phillip Valentine &  Camron Koenig   Pd+BB
3 30 MS S Bryan Carr &  Chase Carr   Pd+BB
               
4 31 LA S Sandy Gaudet &  Winston Michel   Pd+BB
4 32 MS S Kevin Pardue &  Jimmy Ford   Pd
4 33 LA NC Mark Price &  Tom Stinson   Pd+BB
4 34 TX NC Jerry Dolezal &  John Pederson   Pd+BB
4 35 LA S Tammy Charbonnet &  Jimmy Charbonnet Ml/Fml Pd+BB
4 36 LA S Caleb Prestenbach &  Charles Glorioso   Pd+BB
4 37 LA NC Larry Pardue &  Jeff Neatherland   Pd+BB
4 38 LA NC  Todd Risinger  &   Matthew Holloway    Pd+BB
4 39 MS C Ronnie Torrance &  James Lusk   Pd+BB
4 40 MS C James Bernardi &  Butch Cobb   Pd+BB
               
5 41 LA S Ronald Salvadras &  Corey Salvadras   Pd+BB
5 42 LA NC Ronnie Sanderson &  Dusty Nomey   Pd+BB
5 43 MS C  William Boles  &   Justin Walton    Pd+BB
5 44 MS S Marion Hill &  Colton Bigot   Pd+BB
Stren

District 6 Championship on the Red River-Day 2 - 09/26/20
RESULTS: | View Multiday Day Results | Day 1 | Day 2 |