Results
Go Back

 

The first tournament of 2019 is in the books!  Big thanks to Bert's Tackle Box for sponsoring and East Memorial Baptist Church for hosting.  Bryan and his family cooked up some great hot wings and he did a great job on our message.

 

Saturday started out cold but after lunch it got milder.  Many teams had a tough day but like in any tournament some found the fish.  Luna & McNeal were one team that definitely found them!  They won the event with a sack of spots that went 22.52lbs!  Their catch was anchored with a 5.97lb spot!  Congrats to Luna & McNeal for taking the win, big fish and both Bert's Tackle Box bonuses!  Check out the results below for more information and pictures.

 

Please come and join us next month on March 15th at First Baptist Alexander City.  Registration starts at 5:30pm and meal at 6:00pm.  Then Saturday March 16th is the Professional Plumbing Lake Martin Tounament.

 

Fishers of Men would like to thank all of our fine sponsors; BassCat Boats, Mercury, Berkley, Abu Garcia, Spiderwire, Shakespeare, Strike King Lure Company,  Power-Pole, Jim Hudson Toyota, Duckett Fishing, BassBoat Technologies, Amphibia Eyewear, Buckeye Lures, T&H Marine, Gator Guards, Frogg Toggs, Kistler Rods,  Jacobs Glass, Valley Fashions.

 

Alabama Central would like to thank all of our local sponsors: Interstate Batteries; The Liveoak Agency; The Hopper Agency; Bert's Tackle Box; Publications Press; Walt Higgins Custom Rods; Professional Plumbing; Precision Floor Care; Price Paint & Body & Simmons GO! Batteries. We would also like to thank some of our fishermen & volunteers for donations to our ministry. Without the support of these individuals we would not be able to provide the EXTRA to make our events special for our anglers.

 
Stren Lake Jordan - 02/09/19

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2019 | 2018 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 23803 James Luna
Caleb McNeal
5 5.97 22.52 0 22.52 200

2 23804 Stephen Perry
Anderson Casey
5 0 15.96 0 15.96 199

3 15974 Joe Minor
Danny Morris
5 0 15.55 0 15.55 198

4 13206 Bobby Sanders
Troy Shirley
5 0 15.27 0 15.27 197

5 23651 Brooks Holland
Stewart Lucas Sr
5 0 14.87 0 14.87 196

6 23189 Don Johnson
Mitchell Bishop
4 5.01 14.71 0 14.71 195

7 617 Richard Hollis
Roger Johnson
5 0 14.65 0 14.65 194

8 23809 Steven Corvin
Steven Corvin Jr
5 5.24 14.4 0 14.4 193

9 15887 Keith Phillips
Nick Harris
4 5.94 14.21 0 14.21 192

10 15897 Paul Vaccaro
Steve Drinnon
5 0 14.11 0 14.11 191

11 22536 Adam Davis
Trey Preston
4 0 13.93 0 13.93 190

12 23733 James Brumbeloe
Andrew Kelley
5 4.04 13.12 0 13.12 189

13 23775 Wayne Ward
Hunter Ward
5 0 13.05 0 13.05 188

14 23607 Randy Maharrey
James Maharrey
5 0 11.52 0 11.52 187

15 23805 Todd Rauschenberger
Brenton Bradshaw
5 0 11.02 0 11.02 186

16 23650 Michael Thrower
Steve Callins
5 0 10.76 0 10.76 185

17 22439 Josh West
John Wilson
5 0 10.44 0 10.44 184

18 19874 Bryan Selix
Wes Scardina
4 0 10.05 0 10.05 183

19 577 Matthew Higgins
Ed Reeves
4 3.56 9.23 0 9.23 182

20 7563 William Russell
Norman Buce
3 4.03 8.46 0 8.46 181

21 22487 Noah Hilyer
James Grant
3 0 7.13 0 7.13 180

22 23806 Justin Taunton
3 0 6.47 0 6.47 179

23 23731 William Andrews
anthony howlett
2 0 5.27 0 5.27 178

24 23776 Mike Cartee
Jordan Cartee
2 0 5.15 0 5.15 177

25 23732 Neil Robinson
Joshua Waters
2 0 3.98 0 3.98 176

26 23046 Boyd Hodge
Matt Keeble
2 0 3.89 0 3.89 175

27 22511 Larry Harvey
Charles Davis
2 0 3.78 0 3.78 174

28 23741 Mark Murchison
Nathaniel Watts
2 0 2.9 0 2.9 173

29 23770 Stephen Walters
Heyward Hall
1 2.58 2.58 0 2.58 172

30 18937 Darrin Gibson
Charles Agerton
1 2.51 2.51 0 2.51 171

31 23769 Derek Collum
Kenny Young
1 1.77 1.77 0 1.77 170

32 23723 Christopher Weaver
Kenneth Godwin
1 1.65 1.65 0 1.65 169

33 22449 Randy Culver
Hudson Sullivan
1 1.5 1.5 0 1.5 168

34 609 Hubble Sowards
Mark Ashley Watson
0 0 0 0 0 167

35 23649 Bill Hopson
Grant Till
0 0 0 0 0 167

36 22846 Billy Wesson
Michael Conway
0 0 0 0 0 167

37 23729 WALTER DAVIS
Alexander Stojadinovic
0 0 0 0 0 167

38 23774 Buck Brackin
Brooks Robins
0 0 0 0 0 167

39 23777 Frank Bertarelli
Kirk Barrett
0 0 0 0 0 167



1st Place/Big Fish - Luna & McNeal



2nd Place - Perry & Casey



3rd Place - Minor & Morris



4th Place - Sanders & Shirley



Great family fun!!!



Great meeting and message! Thanks to Bert's Tackle Box for sponsoring and East Memorial Baptist for hosting our event!