Results
Go Back

 

Berkley Team Event #4 Watauga Lake 

God blessed us with a beautiful weekend to get out and enjoy one of the most stunning place He created, Watauga Lake in East Tennessee!  The team of Taylor and Solomon continue their hot streak with (4) wins in a row, they brought 20.77lbs to the scales to top the 2nd place team of Browning and Creasy’s 18.84.

A special thanks to Timberlake Church for hosting our event with a wonderful fried chicken meal and message from God’s word Titled “Time management.”  Time management is important in tournament fishing but also in our Christian walk. Also a huge shout out to our local sponsor Watsons Marine for their continued support…helping to spread the Gospel in the Tri-Cities area.

Hope to see everyone at our next event on South Holston 6/1/19..next meeting will be held at Timberlake Church 5/31/19 @ 7pm.

Fishers of Men would like to thank all of our fine sponsors; BassCat Boats, Mercury, Stren, Pflueger, Strike King Lure Company, Farm to Feet, Kings Home, Power-Pole, Raymarine, Duckett Fishing, ORCA Coolers, Buckeye Lures, T&H Maine, Gator Guards, Solar Bat, Kistler Rods, HydroWave, Enigma, KidCasters, Rigrap, Jacobs Glass, Rayjus Sportswear and Rejuvenade

 

Stren #4 Watauga - 05/04/19

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2019 | 2018 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 23918 William Solomen
Daniel Taylor
5 4.85 20.77 0 20.77 200

2 24218 Willie Browning
Brandon Creasy
5 4.66 18.84 0 18.84 199

3 23914 Lester Botts
Steve Coleman
5 4.82 15.97 0 15.97 198

4 23910 Carl Davenport
Patrick Whaley
5 0 15.68 0 15.68 197

5 24214 David Hicks
Douglas Burk
5 3.99 15.58 0 15.58 196

6 24213 Tim Keen
Doug Austin
5 0 15.22 0 15.22 195

7 23912 Gregory Hill
Gary Hill
5 3.56 15.22 0 15.22 195

8 23907 Brian Hollaway
Larry Neal
5 0 13.06 0 13.06 194

9 23920 Todd Soddler
Kevin Hughes
5 0 12.71 0 12.71 193

10 24211 Brandon Hollaway
Christopher Bennett
4 0 10.23 0 10.23 192

11 23924 Colby Frost
Matthew Rock
3 0 5.84 0 5.84 191



Time to weigh-em



3rd place team



1st place team



2nd place team