Results
Go Back

 

The Good Lord blessed us with a spectacular day on Lake Wylie on May 4.  Near perfect weather lifted angler's spirits, but only yielded modest sacks.  After another great meal served by our great hosts at Hope Community Church in Belmont and an inspiring message by Deacon, Mike Rogers, our intrepid anglers got off to an early start.  

Mike Seawright and Jason Eaker came in first with a total bag of 13.54 pounds.  In second, were Kenny Seagle and Drew Montgomery who were only .09 of a pound off of that mark.  Big Fish winners David Anderson and Chad Evans came in third with 13.28 pounds featuring a winning 4.04 lb largemouth.  Also in the money were, Kenneth Kanipe and Paul Huskins with a nice 12.52 lb bag.

From here, it's on to Lake Hickory on May 18 - see you then!

 

 

Blastoff:

South Point Access, Belmont, NC

May 4, 2019

Time: First safe light. Please be launched and ready to blastoff.  If you cannot come to the pre-tournament dinner, you will launch last.  Please check in with the Director and notify him that you are there.

 

Pre-tournament Dinner and Meeting:

Friday night May 3, 2019 Pre-tournament dinner and meeting will be hosted by:

Hope Community Church

3205 Sam Wilson Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214


Registration begins at 5:00 pm. Dinner is at 6:00pm
No monies will be taken after speaker has started his message. 

Blastoff Sequence Numbers will be drawn at the dinner!

For information on how to sign up and pay online, go to:

https://www.fomntt.com/pageflow.cfm?callpage=divisioninfo&divid=33&getyear=2019

 

Stren Lake Wylie - 05/04/19

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2019 | 2018 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 24337 Mike Seawright
Jason Eaker
5 2.92 13.54 0 13.54 150

2 24020 Kenny Seagle
Drew Montgomery
5 3.72 13.45 0 13.45 199

3 21248 David Anderson
Chad Evans
5 4.04 13.28 0 13.28 198

4 24040 Kenneth Kanipe
Paul Huskins
5 3.85 12.52 0 12.52 197

5 18729 Billy Wright
Grant McPeters
5 4.02 11.89 0 11.89 196

6 23275 Junior Royal
Brian Dancy
5 0 11.88 0 11.88 195

7 19554 Steven Sparrow
Glenn Sparrow
5 0 11.83 0 11.83 194

8 18531 Chad Plemmons
Kevin Craig
5 3.49 11.78 0 11.78 193

9 22438 Andy Greene
Travis Dotson
5 0 10.97 0 10.97 142

10 24520 Adam Fillmore
Christopher Carnes
5 0 10.51 0 10.51 191

11 19498 Larry Denton
Chris Guest
5 2.8 10.62 0.25 10.37 190

12 24509 Kenneth Shumate
Michael Norman
5 0 9.79 0 9.79 139

13 22776 Chad Sims
Ryan Sommerville
5 0 9.54 0 9.54 188

14 21238 David Edwards
Willie Davis
5 0 9.45 0 9.45 187

15 267 Eddie Caudill
Frank Denny
5 0 8.75 0 8.75 186

16 23014 Ryan Pardue
5 0 8.57 0 8.57 185

17 24026 Harry Braswell
Gary Brooks
5 0 8.1 0.25 7.85 184

18 24023 Dale Pennell
Douglas Saunders
5 0 7.15 0 7.15 183

19 18664 Bobby Lovette
Jerry Blevins
2 0 2.67 0 2.67 182

20 24516 Tim Chapman
Tommy Chapman
0 0 0 0 0 181

21 24037 Marc Morrison
Rodney Lambert
0 0 0 0 0 181

22 24038 Noah Osborne
Micheal Sheets
0 0 0 0 0 181



1st Place Winners Eaker & Seawright



2nd Place Seagle & Montgomery



3rd and Big Fish Winners Anderson and Evans



4th Place Huskins & Kanipe