Results
Go Back

 

 

Blastoff:

Hager Creek Boat Ramp - CONFIRMED

June 8, 2019

Time: First safe light. Please be launched and ready to blastoff.  If you cannot come to the pre-tournament dinner, you will launch last.  Please check in with the Director and notify him that you are there. 

If you have not submitted an entry form, you will need to give that to the Director before blasting off.  Payment must be received by 6:00 PM the night before (Friday, June 7).

 

Pre-tournament Dinner and Meeting:

Friday night June 7, 2019. Pre-tournament dinner and meeting will be hosted by:

Troutman Baptist Church - Troutman, NC
 

305 Perry Road
Troutman, NC 28166

Phone: 704-528-5193


Registration begins at 5:00 pm. Dinner is at 6:00pm
No monies will be taken after speaker has started his message. 

Blastoff Sequence Numbers will be drawn at the dinner!

 

For information on how to sign up and pay online, go to:

https://www.fomntt.com/pageflow.cfm?callpage=divisioninfo&divid=33&getyear=2019

Stren Lake Norman - 06/08/19

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2019 | 2018 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 24695 Lucas Helms
5 0 10.48 0 10.48 150

2 22776 Chad Sims
Ryan Sommerville
5 0 10.18 0 10.18 199

3 18531 Chad Plemmons
Kevin Craig
5 0 9.12 0 9.12 198

4 18523 Kenneth Shumate
John Shumate
5 0 8.65 0 8.65 197

5 24020 Kenny Seagle
Drew Montgomery
4 4.63 8.57 0 8.57 196

6 22438 Andy Greene
Travis Dotson
5 0 8.44 0 8.44 145

7 19554 Steven Sparrow
Glenn Sparrow
4 0 8.24 0 8.24 144

8 21238 David Edwards
Willie Davis
5 0 7.46 0 7.46 143

9 18664 Bobby Lovette
Jerry Blevins
5 0 6.71 0 6.71 192

10 21248 David Anderson
Chad Evans
5 0 5.87 0 5.87 191

11 267 Eddie Caudill
Frank Denny
4 0 5.83 0 5.83 190

12 24040 Kenneth Kanipe
Paul Huskins
3 0 4.24 0 4.24 189

13 18729 Billy Wright
Grant McPeters
2 0 4.15 0 4.15 188

14 24023 Dale Pennell
Douglas Saunders
2 0 3.53 0 3.53 137

15 23275 Junior Royal
Brian Dancy
2 0 3.48 0 3.48 186

16 24617 Mike Shelor
John Welfare
2 0 2.8 0 2.8 185

17 24026 Harry Braswell
Gary Brooks
1 1.68 1.68 0 1.68 184

18 24038 Noah Osborne
Micheal Sheets
0 0 0 0 0 49

19 18526 Marty Nester
Doug Carter
0 0 0 0 0 49

20 23014 Ryan Pardue
0 0 0 0 0 -1



Lucas Helms & Stewart Myles in 1st Place



2nd Place The Sommerville Boys



Big Fish Winner Kenny Seagle