Results
Go Back

 


 

2019 Berkley Team Series District 5 Championship

Divisions: Maine, MD, NY North, NY South, PA Central, VA East, VA West

• SITE: Philpott

• HOST: Franklin County Office of Economic Development

• DATES: September 20-21, 2019

• OFFICIAL PRACTICE: September 17-19, 2019

• OFF LIMITS: September 10-16, 2019 and during the mandatory pre-tournament meeting.

• ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID LATE FEE: September 1, 2019

• FINAL ENTRY DEADLINE: Midnight September 14, 2019

• MANDATORY MEETING: September 19, 2019

• PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site.

• LAUNCH SITE: Twin Ridge Recreation Area

 

• THURSDAY’S MEETING SITE:  First Baptist Church

3339 Virginia Ave

Collinsville, VA 24078

 

• REGISTRATION TIME: 5:15PM - 6:00PM

• MEAL: 6:00 PM

• MEETING: Immediately following the meal. - All teams must attend the meeting

Flight assignments and times will be given at the meeting

 

 

Stren District 5 Championship on Philpott-Day 2 - 09/21/19

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2019 | 2018 |
| View Multiday Day Results | Day 1 | Day 2 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 19394 Jim Moslak
Jeremy Lake
5 4.22 13.41 0 13.41 200

2 24101 James Carnley
jonathan arrington
5 3.71 10.15 0 10.15 195

3 23959 Michael Heatwole
Mark Heatwole
5 0 9.77 0 9.77 199

4 22508 Aaron Fisher
Samuel Fisher
5 3.31 8.88 0 8.88 197

5 21264 Christopher Atkins, III
Christopher Atkins
5 3.21 8.55 0 8.55 196

6 13430 Paul Wiley
Jon Crans
5 0 8.75 0.25 8.5 194

7 23998 Lewis Williams
Mariley Furrow
5 0 8.41 0 8.41 181

8 24315 Joe Lloyd
Daun Nicholson
4 2.71 7.99 0 7.99 198

9 17743 Stephen Highfield
Jeff Mills
5 0 8.23 0.25 7.98 182

10 23898 Jared Sowers
Kevin Allison
5 0 7.55 0 7.55 193

11 23380 Randall Tucker
Ralph Tucker, JR
4 0 6.2 0 6.2 190

12 16044 Nathan Alt
Jeff Camp
5 0 6.44 0.25 6.19 192

13 23905 Bill Bailey
William Bailey
5 0 5.23 0 5.23 187

14 24317 Richard vonNordeck
Samuel Rineer
3 0 5.03 0 5.03 184

15 23904 Taft Durr
Jacob Stevers
4 0 4.96 0 4.96 174

16 22993 William Peat
Joseph Strauss
3 0 4.85 0 4.85 173

17 24098 Gary Flinchum
Shelton Fowler
2 0 4.7 0 4.7 171

18 24489 Johnathan Nichols
Ian Godwin
3 0 4.59 0 4.59 172

19 23153 Roland Bosley Jr
Mickey McCleary
3 0 4.57 0 4.57 180

20 23439 Greg Settnek
Collin Settnek
3 0 4.56 0 4.56 178

21 22678 Jay Perkins
Christopher Gren
3 0 4.66 0.25 4.41 183

22 16072 Mike Smith
Erin Smith
1 4.1 4.1 0 4.1 176

23 23156 Jim Shinn
Andy Jones
2 0 3.83 0 3.83 169

24 16005 Steven Bishop
Richard Alley
4 0 3.54 0 3.54 188

25 24064 Jason Smith
Sam Spruill
2 0 3.39 0 3.39 186

26 23003 Dave Crawford
Kevin Schoenadel
3 0 3.47 0.25 3.22 177

27 24490 Robert Spencer
Timothy Spry
2 0 2.71 0 2.71 163

28 18526 Marty Nester
Doug Carter
2 0 2.47 0 2.47 185

29 15893 Jacob Bumgarner
Alan Bumgarner
2 0 2.43 0 2.43 179

30 23365 Robert Fisher
Sheryl Fisher
2 0 2.31 0 2.31 168

31 16089 Ronald Hatfield
Richard Jamerson
2 0 1.81 0 1.81 175

32 24316 Jason Rice
leslie ivins
1 1.36 1.36 0 1.36 170

33 13640 Randy Keen
Randy Gabel
1 1.25 1.5 0.25 1.25 189

34 22995 Thomas Waters
Michael Malamphy
1 1.17 1.17 0 1.17 191

35 18788 Ray Scroggins
Christopher Scroggins
1 1.03 1.03 0 1.03 165

36 21257 Shawn Smith
Curtis Welton
0 0 0 0 0 167

37 22412 Brian Lindamood
0 0 0 0 0 161

38 7510 Jimmy Pack
Solomon Sowers
0 0 0 0 0 166

39 24312 Kevin Simpson
Kelby Mowery
0 0 0 0 0 161

40 16004 David Martin
Kevin Simmons
0 0 0 0 0 164

41 23958 David Williams
Darryl Williams
0 0 0 0 0 162

42 24491 Mark Osgood
Darrell Wentworth
0 0 0 0 0 161