Results
Go Back

 


 

2019 Berkley Team Series District 5 Championship

Divisions: Maine, MD, NY North, NY South, PA Central, VA East, VA West

• SITE: Philpott

• HOST: Franklin County Office of Economic Development

• DATES: September 20-21, 2019

• OFFICIAL PRACTICE: September 17-19, 2019

• OFF LIMITS: September 10-16, 2019 and during the mandatory pre-tournament meeting.

• ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID LATE FEE: September 1, 2019

• FINAL ENTRY DEADLINE: Midnight September 14, 2019

• MANDATORY MEETING: September 19, 2019

• PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site.

• LAUNCH SITE: Twin Ridge Recreation Area

 

• THURSDAY’S MEETING SITE:  First Baptist Church

3339 Virginia Ave

Collinsville, VA 24078

 

• REGISTRATION TIME: 5:15PM - 6:00PM

• MEAL: 6:00 PM

• MEETING: Immediately following the meal. - All teams must attend the meeting

Flight assignments and times will be given at the meeting

 

Stren District 5 Championship on Philpott-Day 1 - 09/20/19

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2020 | 2019 |
| View Multiday Day Results | Day 1 | Day 2 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 22995 Thomas Waters
Michael Malamphy
4 4.44 11.67 0 11.67 0

2 19394 Jim Moslak
Jeremy Lake
5 3.81 10.9 0 10.9 0

3 23959 Michael Heatwole
Mark Heatwole
5 0 10.51 0 10.51 0

4 13640 Randy Keen
Randy Gabel
5 0 10.39 0 10.39 0

5 24315 Joe Lloyd
Daun Nicholson
5 3.69 9.7 0 9.7 0

6 16005 Steven Bishop
Richard Alley
5 3.6 7.71 0 7.71 0

7 18526 Marty Nester
Doug Carter
5 0 7.84 0.25 7.59 0

8 16044 Nathan Alt
Jeff Camp
5 0 7.57 0 7.57 0

9 23898 Jared Sowers
Kevin Allison
5 0 7.28 0 7.28 0

10 22508 Aaron Fisher
Samuel Fisher
5 0 7.2 0 7.2 0

11 21264 Christopher Atkins, III
Christopher Atkins
5 0 7.17 0 7.17 0

12 13430 Paul Wiley
Jon Crans
5 0 6.9 0 6.9 0

13 24064 Jason Smith
Sam Spruill
4 3.26 6.73 0 6.73 0

14 23380 Randall Tucker
Ralph Tucker, JR
5 0 5.99 0 5.99 0

15 23905 Bill Bailey
William Bailey
4 0 5.51 0 5.51 0

16 24101 James Carnley
jonathan arrington
3 0 5.43 0 5.43 0

17 15893 Jacob Bumgarner
Alan Bumgarner
5 0 5.13 0 5.13 0

18 22678 Jay Perkins
Christopher Gren
3 0 4.98 0 4.98 0

19 24317 Richard vonNordeck
Samuel Rineer
4 0 4.91 0 4.91 0

20 16089
4 0 5.06 0.25 4.81 0

21 23003 Dave Crawford
Kevin Schoenadel
1 4.07 4.07 0 4.07 0

22 24316 Jason Rice
leslie ivins
3 0 3.91 0 3.91 0

23 23153 Roland Bosley Jr
Mickey McCleary
2 0 3.77 0 3.77 0

24 21257 Shawn Smith
Curtis Welton
3 0 3.62 0 3.62 0

25 7510 Jimmy Pack
Solomon Sowers
3 0 3.32 0 3.32 0

26 16072 Mike Smith
Erin Smith
2 0 3.03 0 3.03 0

27 16004 David Martin
Kevin Simmons
3 0 2.91 0 2.91 0

28 23439 Greg Settnek
Collin Settnek
2 0 2.85 0 2.85 0

29 23958 David Williams
Darryl Williams
1 2.05 2.05 0 2.05 0

30 18788 Ray Scroggins
Christopher Scroggins
2 0 1.91 0 1.91 0

31 23365 Robert Fisher
Sheryl Fisher
1 1.78 1.78 0 1.78 0

32 23156 Jim Shinn
Andy Jones
1 1.4 1.4 0 1.4 0

33 17743
Jeff Mills
1 1.27 1.27 0 1.27 0

34 22993 William Peat
Joseph Strauss
1 1.11 1.11 0 1.11 0

35 24489 Jonathan Nichols
Ian Godwin
1 1.09 1.09 0 1.09 0

36 23904 Taft Durr
Jacob Stevers
1 1.04 1.04 0 1.04 0

37 24098 Gary Flinchum
Shelton Fowler
1 0.91 0.91 0 0.91 0

38 22412 Brian Lindamood
0 0 0 0 0 0

39 23998 Lewis Williams
Mariley Furrow
0 0 0 0 0 0

40 24312 Kevin Simpson
Kelby Mowery
0 0 0 0 0 0

41 24490 Robert Spencer
Timothy Spry
0 0 0 0 0 0

42 24491 Mark Osgood
Darrell Wentworth
0 0 0 0 0 0