Results
Go Back

 

Precision Floor Care - Lake Martin Tournament

We had a great Friday night meeting!  Alex City Methodist hosted us.  41 teams registered and First Baptist Alex City, along with Alex City Methodist,  served us breakfast for dinner.  The meal was fabulous!  It was great to see two area churches come together and help this ministry!  Bro. Wayne Cowhick, pastor at Alex City Methodist, brought our message.  He reminded us to never leave your net behind!  Always trust in Christ and bring others to know Him.

It was cold Saturday morning!  Lake Martin was stained on the north end of the lake.  Trip & Ben Weldon won with 13.20lbs.  Todd Clark and Boyd Hodge took second with 12.93lbs.  They also won big fish with a 4.11lb largemouth.  Brandon Pritchard came in thrid with 12.92lbs.  Boyd and Todd also won both sponsor bonuses from Precision Floor Care for attending the Friday night meeting.

Our next meeting is Friday February 14th at Community Crossroads Church in Elmore, AL.  Being on Valentines night we are planning a special event and want you to bring your spouse or girlfriend.  There will be door prizes just for them.  Our tournament is February 15th on Lake Mitchell - Higgins Ferry.  We look forward to seeing everyone there!!

Fishers of Men would like to thank all of our fine sponsors; BassCat Boats, Mercury, Berkley, Abu Garcia, Spiderwire, Shakespeare, Strike King Lure Company,  Power-Pole, Jim Hudson Toyota, Duckett Fishing, BassBoat Technologies, Amphibia Eyewear, Buckeye Lures, T&H Marine, Gator Guards, Frogg Toggs, Kistler Rods,  Jacobs Glass, Valley Fashions.

Alabama Central would like to thank all of our local sponsors: Interstate Batteries; The Liveoak Agency; The Hopper Agency; Bertarelli Properties (Bert's Tackle / Zap Pest Control); Publications Press; Walt Higgins Custom Rods; BSKC Soil & Septic; Precision Floor Care; Price Paint & Body, FireFly Outdoor & Marine and Simmons GO! Batteries. We would also like to thank some of our fishermen & volunteers for donations to our ministry. Without the support of these individuals we would not be able to provide the EXTRA to make our events special for our anglers.

 
Stren Lake Martin - 01/25/20

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2020 | 2019 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 8980 Trip Weldon
Benjamin Weldon
5 0 13.2 0 13.2 150

2 25120 Boyd Hodge
Todd Clark
5 4.11 12.93 0 12.93 199

3 25210 Brandon Pritchard
5 4.08 12.92 0 12.92 198

4 609 Hubble Sowards
Mark Watson
5 4.07 11.9 0 11.9 197

5 22439 Joshua West
John Wilson
5 0 11.81 0 11.81 196

6 25207 Steven Welcher
Mike McCullers
5 0 11.71 0 11.71 195

7 23651 Brooks Holland
Stewart Lucas Sr
5 0 11.22 0 11.22 194

8 15974 Joe Minor
Danny Morris
5 0 11.14 0 11.14 193

9 25209 Robert Pritchard
Lynn Pritchard
5 3.69 10.58 0 10.58 192

10 25191 Jimmy Wood
Kenneth Jones Jr
5 0 10.34 0 10.34 191

11 15897 Paul Vaccaro
Steve Drinnon
5 0 10.3 0 10.3 190

12 22449 Randy Culver
Hudson Sullivan
5 0 10.07 0 10.07 189

13 24456 Keith Phillips
Chris Rounsavall
5 0 9.46 0 9.46 188

14 24913 Harvey Starling
Darrin Gibson
5 0 9.25 0 9.25 187

15 577 Matthew Higgins
Ed Reeves
5 0 9.18 0 9.18 186

16 25197 Michael Presley
Otis (((Skipper ))) Davis
5 0 9 0 9 185

17 13206 Bobby Sanders
Troy Shirley
5 0 8.77 0 8.77 184

18 617 Richard Hollis
Roger Johnson
5 2.61 8.68 0 8.68 183

19 22536 Adam Davis
Trey Preston
5 0 8.65 0 8.65 132

20 24890 Mark Syck
Tommy Mills
5 0 8.57 0 8.57 181

21 23189 Don Johnson
Mitchell Bishop
5 0 8.53 0 8.53 180

22 22846 Billy Wesson
Michael Conway
5 0 8.52 0 8.52 179

23 25121 Noah Hilyer
William Hallman
5 0 8.36 0 8.36 178

24 7563 William Russell
Norman Buce
5 0 7.94 0 7.94 177

25 23741 Mark Murchison
Nathaniel Watts
5 0 7.67 0 7.67 176

26 23607 Randy Maharrey
James Maharrey
5 0 7.51 0 7.51 175

27 23733 James Brumbeloe
Andrew Kelley
5 0 7.51 0 7.51 175

28 25192 Michael Thrower
Walter Lawrence
5 0 7.43 0 7.43 173

29 23732 Neil Robinson
Joshua Waters
5 0 7.32 0 7.32 172

30 25196 Brian Bohanon
Judson Hobbs
5 0 7.32 0 7.32 172

31 25195 Buck Brackin
Michael Cox
5 0 7.25 0 7.25 170

32 23809 Steven Corvin
Steven Corvin Jr
5 0 6.98 0 6.98 169

33 23723 Christopher Weaver
Kenneth Godwin
5 0 6.96 0 6.96 168

34 25178 Stephen Walters
Stephen Walters, JR
5 0 6.44 0 6.44 167

35 23776 Mike Cartee
Jordan Cartee
5 0 6.28 0 6.28 166

36 24080 Heath Rolling
Rick Jacobs
5 0 6.19 0 6.19 165

37 25123 Garland Scott
Kerry Waggoner
5 0 5.91 0 5.91 164

38 25124 Keith Mann
Jon Rawls
4 0 4.26 0 4.26 163

39 23804 Stephen Perry
Anderson Casey
0 0 0 0 0 112

40 25122 Michael White
Jeff Williamson
0 0 0 0 0 162

41 25208 Kenneth Young
Hoit McDonald
0 0 0 0 0 162



!st Place - Weldon/Weldon



2nd Place & Big Fish - Clark/Hodge



3rd Place - Brandon Pritchard



Great message from Bro. Wayne Cowhick!