Results
Go Back

 

Simmons' Go Battery Lake Mitchell Tournament

Meeting - Friday February 14th

Crossroads Commuinty Church - 150 Mt Hebron Rd, Elmore, AL 36025

5:30PM Registraion

6:00PM Meal Served

6:30PM Speaker Starts

Tournament - February 15th

Higgins Ferry Park

Safe Light - 3:00PM

One member from each team must be present through the speaker's presentation to receive meeting points.  No entry will be taken after the speaker starts.  No entry will be taken at the ramp.

Fishers of Men would like to thank all of our fine sponsors; BassCat Boats, Mercury, Berkley, Abu Garcia, Spiderwire, Shakespeare, Strike King Lure Company,  Power-Pole, Jim Hudson Toyota, Duckett Fishing, BassBoat Technologies, Amphibia Eyewear, Buckeye Lures, T&H Marine, Gator Guards, Frogg Toggs, Kistler Rods,  Jacobs Glass, Valley Fashions.

Alabama Central would like to thank all of our local sponsors: Interstate Batteries; The Liveoak Agency; The Hopper Agency; Bertarelli Properties (Bert's Tackle / Zap Pest Control); Publications Press; Walt Higgins Custom Rods; BSKC Soil & Septic; Precision Floor Care; Price Paint & Body, FireFly Outdoor & Marine and Simmons GO! Batteries. We would also like to thank some of our fishermen & volunteers for donations to our ministry. Without the support of these individuals we would not be able to provide the EXTRA to make our events special for our anglers.

 

Entry Fees
Both Team Members Names
Stren Lake Mitchell - 02/15/20

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2020 | 2019 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 24456 Keith Phillips
Chris Rounsavall
5 0 14.91 0 14.91 200

2 25123 Garland Scott
Kerry Waggoner
5 4.04 14.89 0 14.89 199

3 13206 Bobby Sanders
Troy Shirley
5 2.89 14.86 0 14.86 198

4 23723 Christopher Weaver
Kenneth Godwin
5 0 14.59 0 14.59 197

5 24913 Harvey Starling
Darrin Gibson
5 0 14.11 0 14.11 196

6 23776 Mike Cartee
Jordan Cartee
5 0 13.98 0 13.98 195

7 22439 Joshua West
John Wilson
5 0 13.54 0 13.54 194

8 15974 Joe Minor
Danny Morris
5 3.77 13.27 0 13.27 193

9 25192 Michael Thrower
Walter Lawrence
5 0 12.44 0 12.44 192

10 609 Hubble Sowards
Mark Watson
5 0 11.04 0 11.04 191

11 25122 Michael White
Jeff Williamson
5 0 10.82 0 10.82 190

12 25121 Noah Hilyer
William Hallman
5 0 10.64 0 10.64 189

13 577 Matthew Higgins
Ed Reeves
5 0 10.38 0 10.38 188

14 15897 Paul Vaccaro
Steve Drinnon
5 4.14 9.99 0 9.99 187

15 25124 Keith Mann
Jon Rawls
5 0 9.99 0 9.99 186

16 25195 Buck Brackin
Michael Cox
5 2.32 9.73 0 9.73 185

17 22449 Randy Culver
Hudson Sullivan
5 0 9.62 0 9.62 184

18 23651 Brooks Holland
Stewart Lucas Sr
2 8.16 9.41 0 9.41 183

19 23809 Steven Corvin
Steven Corvin Jr
5 0 9.27 0 9.27 182

20 25278 William Guessford
Justin Parker
5 0 8.63 0 8.63 131

21 7563 William Russell
Norman Buce
5 0 7.67 0 7.67 180

22 23732 Neil Robinson
Joshua Waters
4 0 7.61 0 7.61 179

23 18582 Frank Bertarelli
Landon Bertarelli
3 4.58 7.43 0 7.43 178

24 24080 Heath Rolling
Rick Jacobs
3 0 6.29 0 6.29 177

25 25197 Michael Presley
Otis (((Skipper ))) Davis
3 3.3 6.06 0 6.06 176

26 23741 Mark Murchison
Nathaniel Watts
2 0 4.93 0 4.93 175

27 24890 Mark Syck
Tommy Mills
3 0 4.52 0 4.52 174

28 23733 James Brumbeloe
Andrew Kelley
1 3.28 3.28 0 3.28 173

29 22295 Steve Callins
Andy Leslie
0 0 0 0 0 172

30 22846 Billy Wesson
Michael Conway
0 0 0 0 0 172

31 23189 Don Johnson
Mitchell Bishop
0 0 0 0 0 172

32 23607 Randy Maharrey
James Maharrey
0 0 0 0 0 172

33 25120 Boyd Hodge
Todd Clark
0 0 0 0 0 172



1st Place Phillips/Rounsavall



2nd Place Scott/Waggoner



3rd Place Shirley/Sanders



Big Fish Lucas/Holland with an 8.16 Largemouth!



Sanders part of Shirley/Sanders with the dough!