Results
Go Back

 

 

Robin Collins and Ronnie White win the Badin tournament with 21.21 pounds and take home $3,500.

NC Piedmont Division finally got to resume the season this past Saturday on Badin Lake.

We started the morning off with prayer and a few words about the abortion crises in our nation.

Saturday was warm and humid as we blasted off 59 boats. The Lake had plenty of color due to all the rain we had received over the past two weeks. However the boat traffic and the fishing pressure was probably the biggest player of them all. The weights were off and many teams found it difficult to get a limit.

The Team of Collins and White brought in a big bag of 21.21 lbs. to take home 1st place and $3,500. 2nd place went to Treece and Isenhour with 17.62 lbs. and $1,300. 3rd place was Scott and Matt Henley with 17.21lbs. and Big fish 6.62 lbs. to bring home $1,400. Rounding out the teams in the money is 4th place Thompson & Cox, 5th place Andrews & Land, 6th place Smith & Weddington, 7th place Chandler & Melton, 8th place Coble & Long, 9th place Josh & Neil Preslar, 10th place Williams & Cox and 11th place Mclaughlin & Reynolds.

 The Team of David Wright and Scott Faulkner won the Rock Outdoor $250 bonus for the highest place in a Rock Outdoor purchased boat.

The Team of Gibson and Gibson won the drawing of the teams out of the money from Norman and a free entry fee into High Rock Lake tournament.

Dave Snyder won the Rock Outdoor Legends bonus drawing from the Norman tournament.

Everyone did a great job with the social distancing and with only 12 teams per flight our weigh in area never had more than three teams at one time. Thank all of you.

 Come join us at our next event at High Rock Lake June 20th. All entries are due in by midnight Thursday June 18th

We want to thank Rock Outdoors our NC Piedmont Division Sponsor.

Fishers of Men would like to thank all of our fine sponsors; BassCat Boats, Mercury, Berkley, Abu Garcia, Spiderwire, Shakespeare,   Power-Pole,  BassBoat Technologies, Amphibia Eyewear,  T&H Marine, Gator Guards, FroggToggs, Hydrowave,  Kistler, Jacobs Glass, TH Marine.

 

 

Tournament Fees
Tournament Location:
Angler Names:

 

Stren Badin - 05/30/20

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2020 | 2019 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 23759 robin collins
Ronnie White
5 5.71 21.21 0 21.21 200

2 22530 Todd Treece
Lance Isenhour
5 4.9 17.62 0 17.62 199

3 25021 Scott Henley
Matt Henley
5 6.62 17.21 0 17.21 198

4 23783 cody thompson
Ethan Cox
5 0 16.88 0 16.88 197

5 25219 Cameron Andrews
jason land
5 4.15 14.91 0 14.91 196

6 12936 Ronnie Smith
Randy Weddington
5 0 14.44 0 14.44 195

7 25236 Kevin Chandler
Rusty Melton
5 0 14.41 0 14.41 194

8 25238 Chris Coble
Jim Long
5 0 14.17 0 14.17 193

9 19878 Josh Preslar
Neil Preslar
5 0 14.1 0 14.1 192

10 18530 Shawn Williams
Curtis Cox
5 4.12 13.89 0 13.89 191

11 25777 Trent McLaughlin
Jeff Reynolds
5 0 14.13 0.25 13.88 190

12 25029 Mark Bayse
audrey Bayse
5 0 13.82 0 13.82 189

13 18353 Bobby Henderson
Tony Bush
5 0 13.8 0 13.8 188

14 23767 Michael Davis
Dean Talbert
5 0 13.47 0 13.47 187

15 22844 Dustin Calloway
Jesse Wensil
5 0 13.47 0 13.47 187

16 25738 Michael Love
Joshua Love
5 0 12.8 0 12.8 185

17 25234 Walter Gibson
Brandon Gibson
5 0 12.4 0 12.4 184

18 23760 Michael Kinard
Aaron Harwood
5 0 12.37 0 12.37 183

19 25740 Brad Smith
Anthony Brooks
5 0 12.26 0 12.26 182

20 25760 Christopher ellis
Eric Moser
5 0 12.19 0 12.19 181

21 25228 Robert Branson
Andrew Wilson
5 0 12.17 0 12.17 180

22 25223 Timothy Robbins
Allen Robbins
5 0 12.05 0 12.05 179

23 21137 Thomas Simmerson
Barry Davis
5 0 12.01 0 12.01 178

24 25025 Brice Hollis
Jody Moore
5 0 11.49 0 11.49 177

25 15903 Lad Whicker
Landon Whicker
4 5.55 11.39 0 11.39 176

26 6486 C J Johnston
Matt Stanley
5 0 11.36 0 11.36 175

27 22613 Kenneth Shumate
Michael Norman
5 0 10.99 0 10.99 174

28 23758 Dusty Taylor
Kolten Hawks
5 0 10.71 0 10.71 173

29 17254 Rodney Porter
Roger Porter
5 0 10.68 0 10.68 172

30 13436 Drew Montgomery
Kenny Seagle
5 0 10.6 0 10.6 171

31 25772 Chris Tucker
Brandon Shaver
5 0 10.58 0 10.58 170

32 632 Tony Foster
Steve Sink
5 0 10.24 0 10.24 169

33 25220 Randall Wallace
Andrew Wallace
5 0 10.2 0 10.2 168

34 25742 Rob Nicholson
Noah Nicholson
5 0 10.2 0 10.2 168

35 25226 David Wright
Scott Faulkner
5 0 10.11 0 10.11 166

36 17636 Anthony McCraw
Penny McCraw
5 0 10 0 10 165

37 13342 Steven Singleton
A.L. Needham
4 0 9.65 0 9.65 164

38 23757 Jerry Davis
Tony Tysinger
4 0 9.51 0 9.51 163

39 25739 Mark Green
Jamie Benton
5 0 9.59 0.25 9.34 162

40 15110 Billy Wright
Grant McPeters
5 0 8.52 0 8.52 161

41 25027 Samuel Thomas
John Harris
4 0 8.3 0 8.3 160

42 25240 Ray Furr
Dean Lambeth
5 0 8.51 0.25 8.26 159

43 450 Robert Mixon
Robert Lambert
5 0 7.47 0 7.47 158

44 8168 Eddie Caudill
Frank Denny
4 0 6.82 0 6.82 157

45 25737 Greg Skerven
Tommy Phillips
2 0 5.84 0 5.84 156

46 25024 Gary Thurman
Allen Sinclair
1 1.73 1.73 0 1.73 155

47 15945 Clay Sisk
Rodney Sisk
0 0 0 0 0 154

48 18545 Brandon Benton
Brad Peyton
0 0 0 0 0 154

49 23773 Timothy Skeen
Darrell Crumbley
0 0 0 0 0 154

50 23781 David Eichorn
shane Deal
0 0 0 0 0 154

51 24001 Greg Gooch
Gary Abbott
0 0 0 0 0 154

52 25022 James Ogle
David wallace
0 0 0 0 0 154

53 25218 Sonny Beam
Bo Russell
0 0 0 0 0 154

54 25222 Michael Lambert
Brett Landon
0 0 0 0 0 154

55 25227 Kenny Hill
Grover Cook
0 0 0 0 0 154

56 25233 Junior Royal
Brian Dancy
0 0 0 0 0 154

57 25258 Dave Snyder
Larry Carpenter
0 0 0 0 0 154

58 25259 Ryan Pardue
Smith Ray
0 0 0 0 0 154

59 25261 Austin Buchanan
Billy Buchanan
0 0 0 0 0 154



Robbin Collins & Ronnie White



Scott & Matt Henley