Results
Go Back

 

Congratulations to Russ Padgett and Phillip Anderson who took home over $2600 for their win on Wateree!

Big Fish John Byrd III brought our morning devotion and challenged our anglers to allow God to impact every aspect of their lives.

Wateree has been a little stingy this year and Saturday was no different. Plenty of smaller fish are showing up but the4-7 lbers this lake is known for are in hiding.

Russ Padgett and Phillip Anderson put together a solid bag of 16+ lbs to take the win. Finishing 2nd was the team of Phillip Hawkins and Bill Foxworth who brought over 15 lbs to the scales. 3rd Place went to Points leaders Marshall French and Tripp Poplin with 14.89 lbs..4th place was brought in by Errol Duckett and Jimmy Leshock with 14.30 lbs and rounding out the money was the Marlowe brothers with 13.84 lbs

 Fishers of Men would like to thank all of our fine sponsors; BassCat Boats, Mercury, Berkley, Abu Garcia, Spiderwire, Shakespeare,   Power-Pole, BassBoat Technologies, Amphibia Eyewear, T&H Marine, Gator Guards, FroggToggs,

Stren Wateree - 06/27/20

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2020 | 2019 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 24622 Russ Padgett
Phillip Anderson
5 4.13 16.29 0 16.29 200

2 18623 Phillip Hawkins
Bill Foxworth
5 4.08 15.25 0 15.25 199

3 25397 Marshall French
Tripp Poplin
5 0 14.69 0 14.69 198

4 14608 Errol Duckett
Jimmy Leshock
5 0 14.3 0 14.3 197

5 21058 Justin Marlowe
Jordan Marlowe
5 0 13.84 0 13.84 196

6 26153 Jacob Norris
5 0 13.8 0 13.8 195

7 25902 Tripp Fryar
Ashley Fryar
5 3.97 13.63 0 13.63 194

8 25182 Terry Thomas
David Kneece
5 0 13.55 0 13.55 193

9 26154 Freddie Gamble
Johnny Player
5 0 13.25 0 13.25 192

10 24510 Ross Burns
Dane Odom
5 0 13.61 0.5 13.11 191

11 25905 James Smoak
Jesse Williams
5 0 12.58 0.25 12.33 190

12 21874 Chad Sims
David Anderson
5 3.54 11.35 0 11.35 189

13 26123 Johnny Bihlear
Jay Craft
5 3.4 11.14 0 11.14 188

14 22435 Sam Hopkins
John Mathews
5 0 10.55 0.25 10.3 187

15 25180 Tim Chadwick
Raymond Pettit
5 0 9.89 0 9.89 186

16 25187 Brad Nappier
Nathan Luke
5 0 9.78 0 9.78 185

17 25393 William Willis
Samuel Porter
5 0 9.65 0 9.65 184

18 18689 Maurice Sauls
Robbie Amos
5 0 9.2 0 9.2 183

19 25167 David Hardee
Trey Hardee
5 0 9.17 0 9.17 182

20 24144 Robert Price
Rob Price
3 0 5.55 0 5.55 181

21 25200 Jason Fulmer
Del Gregory
3 0 5.76 0.25 5.51 180

22 13522 Rusty Bair
William Dixon
2 3.72 5.1 0 5.1 179

23 19172 Kevin Fulmer
Tim Sox
3 0 4.34 0 4.34 178

24 26122 Rose Dickerson
Greg Dickerson
2 0 3.5 0 3.5 177

25 25183 Shane Hawkins
Patrick Lavina
2 0 3.45 0 3.45 176

26 23807 Keith Britt
Jerry Montjoy
1 1.5 1.5 0 1.5 175

27 25168 Marty Nester
Don Smith
0 0 0 0 0 174

28 26124 Steve Phillips
0 0 0 0 0 174



1st Padgett & Anderson



2nd Hawkins & Foxworth



3rd French & Poplin



4th Duckett & Leshock