Home Full Schedule Sponsors Shop Login


logo
    Recordcount: 15

Find Tournaments Near You:
Zip Code:
<
Results
Go Back

 

Grand Lake  06/08/24  Details

Friday Night Meeting- 6/7/24

Location- Church of the Shepherd (1600 Har-Ber rd Grove, OK 74344)

Time -  6:00pm       Meal, Message, and meeting to follow

Map link -https://maps.app.goo.gl/DQJWUE7Xqcn53b6N7

Speaker -   Jeff Davidson

Host Link –http://www.grovecos.com/

 

Saturday Tournament – 6/8/24

Please Turn off your lights when you get to the ramp in the mornings !

Take off Ramp –  Southwinds Marina Public Ramp         

Ramp Map link – https://maps.app.goo.gl/7p9gzsiKJfaihBZP6

Take off Time – Safe light about 5:30am

Weigh in Location – same as takeoff Southwinds marina

Weigh in Time – 1:30 PM ( YOU MUST HAVE Key Fob hung on check in table by 1:30pm)

Fish limit – 5 fish - 12” Minimum (Water temp will be up. You will need to ICE, AERATE, and G-Juice your fish) Remember If a fish dies in your LiveWell you MUST weigh it in, that is State Law.

 

This is a Fee Ramp Please Put your Money in the Box.

 

Post Tournament AOY AWARDS

Directly after weigh-in we will Crown the 2024 AOY  Champion!

If you Attended 4 meetings and fished 4 events you Qualified for an AOY Prize.

 

No off limits unless posted by State or Core.

 

You may load your Boat but be checked in at the table by – 1:30pm

You Must use the FOM SpooledupFishing.com weigh Bags.

 

Entry Fees Due By – Friday night meeting (if you plan to fish but want to pay at the meeting please let me know a week in advance)

– no money will be accepted at the ramp

 

Link To Pay Entry Fee online . https://pay.cornerstone.cc/fomnttneok+bass+tournaments

 

Below are the Qualifiers for AOY Prize.

Place

Team

Members

# Fish

Big Fish

Gross

Penalty

Net WT

Points

Events

1

30614

Dylan Ellis
Tanner Christie

25

4.8

77.55

0.5

77.05

985

5

2

31690

Korrdell Jiles
george jiles

25

6.46

76.7

0

76.7

984

5

3

28811

Randy Owens
Jacob Foote

25

5.28

74.51

0

74.51

979

5

4

28979

Alec Bailey
Nick Bailey

25

5.12

70.32

0

70.32

973

5

5

30615

Gary Miller
Lane Miller

23

4.82

68.39

0

68.39

969

5

6

31559

Larry Loffer
Randal Pulliam

20

7.25

61.56

0.25

61.31

964

5

7

27034

Joe Montalbano
Amy Byrne

9

4.42

19.44

0

19.44

939

5

8

31798

Ron Koscheski
Dewayne Eaton

25

6.01

80.24

0.25

79.99

932

5

9

28020

Chuck Bridgewater
Jaxon Hall

1

0

2.75

0

2.75

883

5

10

32056

Todd Ray
Sheri Ray

19

6.29

58.66

3

55.66

779

4

11

31851

Ken Cope
Bobby Slover

20

6.1

54.52

0

54.52

774

4

12

30616

William Lantrip
Dave Gulley

20

5.1

45.25

0.5

44.75

763

4

13

31552

Floyd Corley
Alan Gloden

16

6.3

44.09

0

44.09

571

5

 

Stren Grand - 06/08/24

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2024 | 2023 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 31782 Kevin Jackson
Bryan Jackson
5 6.37 21.09 0.25 20.84 150

2 31690 Korrdell Jiles
george jiles
5 6.39 16.17 0 16.17 199

3 31798 Ron Koscheski
Dewayne Eaton
5 5.66 15.87 0 15.87 198

4 30615 Gary Miller
Lane Miller
5 4.62 15.46 0 15.46 197

5 30614 Dylan Ellis
Tanner Christie
5 4.74 14.11 0 14.11 196

6 28979 Alec Bailey
Nick Bailey
5 0 13.23 0 13.23 195

7 31559 Larry Loffer
Randal Pulliam
5 0 11.42 0 11.42 194

8 31851 Ken Cope
Bobby Slover
5 0 9.57 0 9.57 193

9 32056 Todd Ray
Sheri Ray
5 0 9.41 0 9.41 192

10 28811 Randy Owens
Jacob Foote
5 3.7 8.55 0 8.55 191

11 31552 Floyd Corley
Alan Gloden
5 0 8.47 0 8.47 140

12 27034 Joe Montalbano
Amy Byrne
3 3.56 7.05 0 7.05 189

13 30616 William Lantrip
Dave Gulley
2 0 2.93 0 2.93 188

14 28020 Chuck Bridgewater
Jaxon Hall
1 0 1.89 0 1.89 187

15 32356 Nic Conger
0 0 0 0 0 136



1st Place 20.84lb Kevin Jackson/Bryan Jackson