FOMNTT Berkley Team Events

View Year: | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
Series Sort: | All Series | Team Only | Legacy Only | Ultimate Bass Only | Weeknighter Only | High School Only |
Sort By: | Date | Division |

Event

Ramp

Date

Details

T - - National Events - Team

2020 Berkley Team Series National Championship-Day 1 Venetian Gardens 03/12/2020 Results
2020 Berkley Team Series National Championship-Day 2 Venetian Gardens 03/13/2020 Results
2020 Berkley Team Series National Championship-Day 3 Venetian Gardens 03/14/2020 Results
Wildcard Qualifier TBA 10/31/2020 Details

T - -Central Region-

District 9 Championship on Douglas Dandridge Bridge Ramp 09/19/2020 Details
District 8 Championship on Beaver Lake Horseshoe Bend 10/03/2020 Details

T - -East Region-

District 4 Championship on New River TBA 09/12/2020 Details
District 5 Championship on the Potomac Smallwood 09/19/2020 Details
District 3 Championship on Murray TBA 09/26/2020 Details

T - -Midwest Region-

District 10 Championship on St Clair Harley Ensign 09/12/2020 Details
District 11 Championship on the Mississippi River Hanks Boat Access Area 10/10/2020 Details

T - -South Central Region-

District 6 Championship on the Red River Red River South 09/26/2020 Details
District 7 Championship on Conroe TBA 10/17/2020 Details

T - -South East Region-

District 2 Championship on Wheeler Ingalls Harbor 10/03/2020 Details
District 1 Championship on Lake Russell Lake Russell State Park 10/10/2020 Details
District 12 Championship on the Harris Chain Ski Beach 10/17/2020 Details

T - Alabama Central - Team

Lake Martin Wind Creek 01/25/2020 Results
Lake Mitchell Higgins Ferry 02/15/2020 Results
Lay Lake Beeswax 02/29/2020 Results
Lake Jordan Lake Jordan - State Ramp (Dam) 05/02/2020 Results
AL River Swift Creek 05/16/2020 Results
AL River Cooter's Pond 06/13/2020 Details
2nd Annual Eddie Staggers Memorial Open Lake Jordan - State Ramp (Dam) 10/31/2020 Details

T - Alabama Northeast - Team

Neely Henry Coosa Landing 02/29/2020 Results
Logan Martin Pell City's Lakeside Park 05/16/2020 Results
Wedowee Hwy 48 Public Ramp 05/30/2020 Results
Guntersville Guntersville State Park 06/06/2020 Results
Weiss Lake Leesburg Landing 07/18/2020 Details

T - Alabama Northwest - Team

Guntersville State Park 02/29/2020 Results
Wheeler Ingalls Harbor 05/16/2020 Results
Pickwick Sheffield 05/30/2020 Results
Guntersville State Park 06/13/2020 Details
Wilson Safety Harbor 06/20/2020 Details

T - Alabama South - Team

Lake Mitchell Higgins Ferry Landing 05/09/2020 Results
mobile Delta Live Oak Landing 06/06/2020 Details
Millers Ferry Ellis Landing 06/20/2020 Details
Millers Ferry Ellis Landing 08/29/2020 Details

T - Arkansas Northwest - Team

Bull Shoals Lake Wing & Fin Resort 02/29/2020 Results
Norfork Lake Cranfield 05/16/2020 Results
Lake Dardanelle TBD 06/06/2020 Results
Taneycomo (open) Scotty's Landing 07/25/2020 Details

T - Florida Central - Team

HARRIS CHAIN - EUSTIS BUZZARD BEACH 01/11/2020 Results
TOHO LAKEFRONT PARK 02/08/2020 Results
Harris Chain ***UPDATED EVENT DETAILS*** Singletary Park 05/09/2020 Results
Harris Chain Buzzard Beach 06/06/2020 Details
Harris Chain Hickory Point 06/13/2020 Details

T - Georgia Blue Ridge - Team

Lake Lanier Charleston Park 01/25/2020 Results
Carters Lake Doll Mountain 02/15/2020 Results
Lake Blue Ridge Lakewood Landing 05/23/2020 Results
Lake Nottley Poteete Creek Campground 06/27/2020 Details

T - Georgia North - Team


T - Georgia South - Team

Lake Seminole Big Jim's 02/08/2020 Results
Lake Eufaula Lake Point 05/02/2020 Results
West Point Lake Pyne Road Park 05/30/2020 Results
Lake Eufaula Chewalla Creek Marina 06/27/2020 Details
Lake Seminole Big Jim's 07/25/2020 Details

T - Illinois Central - Team

Lake Springfield Lindsay Bridge 06/06/2020 Results
Lake Springfield Lindsay Bridge 06/27/2020 Details
Lake Springfield Lindsay Bridge 07/11/2020 Details
Lake Springfield Lindsay Bridge 08/22/2020 Details

T - Indiana North - Team

Waveland Park Ramp 05/16/2020 Results
Glen Flint Park Ramp 06/27/2020 Details
Shafer Monon Ramp 07/18/2020 Details
Raccoon Park Ramp 08/01/2020 Details
Shafer Open Monon Ramp 11/07/2020 Details

T - Indiana South - Team

Ohio River Tanners Creek 06/06/2020 Details
Lemon Riddle Point ramp 06/27/2020 Details
Ohio river (Rocky Point) Perry Marine ramp 08/01/2020 Details
Monroe Cutright 08/29/2020 Details

T - Iowa - Team

Iowa - Event #2 Emerson 06/06/2020 Details
Iowa - Event #3 Templar 06/27/2020 Details
Iowa -Event #4 - Brushy Creek South Ramp 07/18/2020 Details
Iowa - Event #5 - Mississippi River Village Creek 08/22/2020 Details

T - Kentucky South Central - Team

Dale Hollow Lake Star Point 05/16/2020 Details
Dale Hollow Star Point 05/30/2020 Details
Green River Lake Ramp One 06/06/2020 Details
Green River Lake Lone Valley 06/27/2020 Details

T - Kentucky West - Team

Barren River Lake Peninsula 06/06/2020 Details
Barren River Lake Peninsula 06/13/2020 Details
Barren River Lake Peninsula 07/11/2020 Details

T - Louisiana North Central - Team

Caney Lake Bateaux Hwy 4 02/22/2020 Results
Lake Claiborne Kels Cove 05/16/2020 Results
Lake Darbonne TBA 06/13/2020 Details

T - Louisiana South - Team

Lake Verret Doirons Landing behind store 01/18/2020 Results
Spillway Doirons Landing 02/22/2020 Results
Des Allemands Somme's Launch 06/06/2020 Results
Open to all waters Doirons Landing behind store 07/18/2020 Details
Cajun Outboard Spillway Finale Doirons Landing 08/08/2020 Details

T - Maine - Team Series

Maranacook Lake Readfield Public Boat Launch 06/20/2020 Details
Pleasant Pond-Cobbossee Stream TBD- will update 07/18/2020 Details
Long Pond Long Pond Public Launch 07/25/2020 Details
Androscoggin River Public Launch Center Bridge Road, Turner 08/01/2020 Details
Damariscotta Lake Public Boat Launch, Jefferson 08/22/2020 Details

T - Maryland - Team

Upper Bay Elk Neck State Park 05/30/2020 Results
Nanticoke Cherry Beach Park 06/20/2020 Details
Potomac River Smallwood State Park 07/11/2020 Details

T - Minnesota - Team


T - Mississippi Central - Team

Ross Barnett Tommy's Trading Post 02/29/2020 Results
Ross Barnett Tommy's Trading Post 06/06/2020 Details
Ross Barnett Tommy's Trading Post 07/11/2020 Details
Ross Barnett Tommy's Trading Post 08/01/2020 Details

T - Mississippi South - Team

River City Mill Run Moss Point (4400 Denny Street Moss Point, MS) 01/25/2020 Results
Back Bay Twist Moss Point Ramp 02/22/2020 Details
River City Jamboree Moss Point (4400 Denny Street Moss Point, MS) 05/02/2020 Details

T - Missouri Ozarks - Team

Lake of Ozarks PB2 05/09/2020 Results
Table Rock Mill Creek 05/30/2020 Results
Pomme de Terre Hermitage 06/20/2020 Details
Taneycomo Scotty's Landing 07/11/2020 Details
Taneycomo Scotty's Landing 07/25/2020 Details

T - New York - North Team

Oneida Lake Big Bay Marina 06/20/2020 Details
Onondaga Lake Winds of Cold Springs Harbor Marina 06/27/2020 Details
Otisco Lake Otiso Lake Camp Ground and Marina 07/18/2020 Details
St Lawrence river Keewadin 08/08/2020 Details
Sandy Pond Green Point Marina 08/22/2020 Details

T - New York - South Team


T - North Carolina Central - Team

MAYO LAKE TRIPLE SPRINGS 06/06/2020 Details
FALLS LAKE UPPER BARTON CREEK 06/20/2020 Details
KERR LAKE HENDERSON POINT SHELTER #2 07/11/2020 Details

T - North Carolina East - Team

Chowan River /Pembroke Creek Tournament Cypress Landing 05/23/2020 Results
Pasquotank River Tournament Elizabeth City /Charles Creek 06/20/2020 Details
Roanoke River Tournament Town of Plymouth 07/11/2020 Details

T - North Carolina Piedmont - Team

Tillery Swift Island 02/01/2020 Results
Norman Queens Landing McCrary Creek 02/15/2020 Results
Badin Alcoa 05/30/2020 Results
High Rock Hwy 8 Southmont 06/20/2020 Details
Tuckertown Flat Creek 07/11/2020 Details

T - Ohio - Team

Grand Lake St Marys East Bank 05/30/2020 Results
Indian Lake Moundwood 06/27/2020 Details
Lake Erie West Harbour City Ramp 07/18/2020 Details

T - Oklahoma Northeast - Team

Grand Lake Wolf Creek 02/22/2020 Results
Hudson Lake Snowdale (hopefully) 05/23/2020 Results
Ft. Gibson Lake Sequoyah State Park 06/06/2020 Details
Grand Lake Wolf Creek 06/20/2020 Details
Lake Eucha Permit Office Ramp 07/18/2020 Details
Lake Eucha Permit Office Ramp 08/08/2020 Details
Lake of the Ozarks - Crest Invitational Alhonna 09/12/2020 Details

T - Pennsylvania Central - Team

Mosquito Creek Lake State Park Ramp 05/30/2020 Results
Lake Erie West Pier 06/20/2020 Details
Raystown Lake Aitch Ramp 07/11/2020 Details
Chautauqua Lake Long Point State Park 08/08/2020 Details
Cayuga Lake TBD 08/22/2020 Details

T - South Carolina Low Country - Team

Lake Murray Dreher Island 01/25/2020 Results
Santee John C Land 02/29/2020 Results
Santee John C Land 06/06/2020 Results
Wateree Colonial Creek 06/27/2020 Details

T - South Carolina Upstate - Team

Greenwood Greenwood State Park 01/18/2020 Results
Russell Richard B Russell State Park 02/29/2020 Results
Hartwell Gum Branch 05/30/2020 Results
Keowee South Cove 06/27/2020 Details

T - Tennessee Central - Team

Old Hickory Sanders Ferry 05/16/2020 Results
Lake Barkley Lick Creek 06/06/2020 Details
Lake Barkley Lick Creek 06/27/2020 Details

T - Tennessee East - Team

Watts Bar Ladd Landing 02/29/2020 Results
Douglas Swann's Marine 05/02/2020 Results
Watts Bar Lakeside Resort 06/06/2020 Details
Fort Loudoun Tellico Louisville Park Ramp 06/27/2020 Details
Fort Loudoun/Tellico Louisville Point Park 07/18/2020 Details

T - Tennessee Tri-Cities - Team

#1 Watauga Lake Rat Branch 01/04/2020 Results
#2 South Holston 421 02/08/2020 Results
#5 South Holston Lake OB Knob 05/02/2020 Results
South Holston Lake Re-scheduled Ob Knob 05/16/2020 Results
Watauga Lake Rescheduled Rat Branch 06/06/2020 Details

T - Texas Central - Team

Lake Buchanan Llano Park 01/18/2020 Results
Texas Central FOM Tournament Cedar Ridge Park 02/29/2020 Results
Texas Central FOM Tournament, Lake Buchanan Llano Park 05/23/2020 Results
Texas Central FOM Tournament Stillhouse Marina 06/06/2020 Results

T - Texas DFW - Team

Squaw Creek Squaw Creek Park 02/22/2020 Results
Lake Bridgeport Wise County Park 05/16/2020 Results
Amon Carter Big Sandy Creek 06/20/2020 Details

T - Texas East - Team

Toledo Bend Fin and Feather 01/18/2020 Results
Sam Rayburn Cassels Boykin 02/15/2020 Results
Toledo Bend Fin and Feather 05/22/2020 Results
Toledo Bend Fin and Feather 05/23/2020 Results

T - Texas North Central - Team

Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina 02/08/2020 Results
Lake Palestine The Villages 05/16/2020 Details
Lake Palestine The Villages 06/20/2020 Details
Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina 06/27/2020 Details

T - Texas Northeast - Team

Martin Creek Lake State Park 01/18/2020 Results
Lake O' The Pines Johnson Creek 02/22/2020 Results
Lake O' The Pines Johnson Creek 05/16/2020 Details

T - Texas Northwest - Team


T - Virginia East - Team

Chickahominy River RockaHock 02/29/2020 Results
Potomac River Hope Springs Marina 06/06/2020 Details
Chickahominy River-Only RockaHock 06/26/2020 Details
James River-Only Osborne Landing 06/27/2020 Details
Pamunkey River Williams Landing 07/25/2020 Details
Commonwealth Cup Smith Mountain Lake State Park 10/10/2020 Details

T - Virginia West - Team

Smith Mountain Lake Smith Mountain Lake State Park 02/29/2020 Results
Lake Moomaw Fortney Branch 05/30/2020 Results
Smith Mountain Lake Smith Mountain Lake State Park 06/27/2020 Details
Philpott Lake Twin Ridge Ramp 07/18/2020 Details
Leesville lake Leesville Lake Marina 08/29/2020 Details
Smith Mountain Lake Commonwealth Cup Smith Mountain Lake State Park 10/10/2020 Details